Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $454,600

    209 Drake Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    3beds
    2baths
    1,681sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    8,624 Square Feet Lot
    $454,600 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $3,449 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,600

    $427,000 - $482,000

    $3,449/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,354/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,354/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! Beautiful split level in one of Cherry Hill's finest neighborhoods, Kingston Estates. When you pull up to the home you are welcomed by curb appeal from the new driveway to the efficient replacement windows to the newer roof. The three nicely sized bedrooms are located on the upper level along with a full hall bath and half bath in the master. The refinished original hardwood floors sprawl throughout the home, completing the family room with vaulted ceilings and brick fireplace. This beauty is capped off with a one car attached garage, full basement, a nice sized backyard! Highly desirable location with an easy commute to 295 and Philly.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,681 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,624 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09003391300037

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cherry Hill

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • taxes_annual: 7130

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/14/2018Sold$238,000-4.8%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2018Pending sale$249,900$149/sqft
    Source: Cherry Hill #1003541621 Report a problem
    10/25/2017Listed for sale$249,900+23.7%$149/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill #7074351 Report a problem
    8/12/2015Sold$202,000-3.8%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2015Price change$209,900-2.1%$125/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6532520 Report a problem
    3/12/2015Listed for sale$214,500-2.5%$128/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6532520 Report a problem
    1/10/2015Listing removed$219,900$131/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6431535 Report a problem
    10/4/2014Price change$219,900-2.2%$131/sqft
    9/10/2014Price change$224,900-2.2%$134/sqft
    7/29/2014Listed for sale$229,900$137/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,892 +5.2%$181,500
    2024$7,501 -1.6%$181,500
    2023$7,627 +2.8%$181,500
    2022$7,416 +0.9%$181,500
    2021$7,347 +0%$181,500
    2020$7,343 +0.2%$181,500
    2019$7,325 +1.4%$181,500
    2018$7,226 +1.3%$181,500
    2017$7,129 +1.6%$181,500
    2016$7,017 +4.9%$181,500
    2015$6,689 +2.2%$181,500
    2014$6,545 -4.9%$181,500
    2013$6,879 +2.4%$181,500 +62.2%
    2012$6,718 +5.8%$111,900
    2011$6,348 +2.3%$111,900
    2010$6,202 +2.2%$111,900
    2009$6,071 $111,900
    2008-- $111,900
    2007-- $111,900
    2006-- $111,900
    2005-- $111,900
    2004-- $111,900
    2003-- $111,900
    2002-- $111,900
    2001-- $111,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Barclay-Kingston