Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $155,300

    209 E Kort St, Rothschild, WI 54474

    2beds
    1baths
    1,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $155,300 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,300

    $137,000 - $171,000

    $1,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REDUCED FOR A QUICK SALE! Check out this cute and affordable 2 bedroom ranch in Rothschild with a 2 car garage! Great starter or investment property. Close to schools, shopping and on the bus route. Vaulted ceilings, partially fenced in yard and central air. Finished lower level family room. BANK OWED AND SUBJECT TO AUCTION 11/22/14. List price is $59,900 with opening bid of $45,000 (as of 11/18/14). Property may be sold anytime prior to auction event. All showings call 866-344-2108. Buyer's fee equal to $2,000 to be added to high bid to determine final sales price. Nonrefundable earnest money of 5% of the final sales price due from high bidder on day of auction/offer. Offers are subject to sellers approval. Property is bank owned and being sold as-is, where is. See bidders packet on Micoley.com (or associated docs) for disclosures and details. Broker Name and License #Wade T. Micoley #43427-90; Auctioneer Name and # Katrina McDermid #2552-052.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17628072411038

DateEventPrice
    12/20/2014Sold$53,000-11.5%$49/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50107076 Report a problem
    11/20/2014Price change$59,900-11.3%$55/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Action #1405909 Report a problem
    9/11/2014Listed for sale$67,500+20.8%$63/sqft
    Source: Micoley & Company #1405909 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Sold$55,900$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,518 -11.6%$99,500 +25%
    2023$1,718 +0.3%$79,600
    2022$1,713 +5.9%$79,600
    2021$1,618 +7.2%$79,600 +34%
    2020$1,510 +3.6%$59,400
    2019$1,458 +11%$59,400
    2018$1,313 +0.3%$59,400
    2017$1,309 +1.1%$59,400
    2016$1,294 +2.9%$59,400
    2015$1,258 -13.7%$59,400 -14.5%
    2014$1,458 -3.2%$69,500
    2013$1,506 +1.3%$69,500
    2012$1,486 -3.1%$69,500
    2011$1,534 +6.5%$69,500
    2010$1,441 -2.8%$69,500 +13.7%
    2009$1,482 -2.6%$61,100
    2008$1,522 -2.5%$61,100
    2007$1,562 +8%$61,100
    2006$1,447 -2.5%$61,100
    2005$1,484 +3.7%$61,100
    2004$1,430 +3.2%$61,100
    2003$1,386 -0.4%$61,100
    2002$1,392 +11.9%$61,100 +22.4%
    2000$1,243 $49,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54474