Skip main navigation
Sold for $156,000
  • $156,000

    209 E North St, Gardner, IL 60424

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    10,480.54 Square Feet Lot
    $163,400 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $2,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $163,400

    $141,000 - $191,000

    $2,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,168/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,168/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bed 2 bath ranch in need of some TLC. Great for a DIY buyer or investor. Master bedroom bath is very nice size with whirlpool tub and separate shower. Large Living room, dining room/eat-in area next to kitchen, laundry room has side entry way from driveway/side deck. 2 car detached garage. Shed with electricity is behind garage and is very large for storage and lawn equipment- shed has concrete floors. Adjacent to drive is wooden deck which leads to side door entrance utility/mud room area. This is a manufactured home with framed addition on it's own large lot. Lot has trees and landscaping. One block from elementary school and 1/2 block to one of the several parks in town. Close to town, post office, and just minutes from I-55 for an easy commute. At this discounted price, the home is being sold "as-is".

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jon Hopkins 773-745-1000,

    Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    Bought with:

    Patrick Clarke, 471007683

    HomeSmart Realty Group

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12429030

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X13
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl), Window Treatments (All)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 84 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7X12
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 420 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20X21
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,480 sqft
    • Dimensions: 105 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1204404007
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2025Sold$156,000+39.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2017Sold$112,000-6.6%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2016Price change$119,900-4%$85/sqft
    Source: Onorato Real Estate #09257963 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Price change$124,900-3.8%$89/sqft
    Source: Onorato Real Estate #09257963 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Price change$129,900-3.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Onorato Real Estate #09257963 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Listed for sale$135,000$96/sqft
    Source: Onorato Real Estate #09257963 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,799 +12.7%$65,655 +12.4%
    2023$4,258 +10.2%$58,391 +9.9%
    2022$3,864 +2.5%$53,136 +6.6%
    2021$3,769 +3.3%$49,823 +3.4%
    2020$3,648 $48,180 +5.7%
    2019-- $45,582 +0.9%
    2018$3,510 $45,170 +0.5%
    2017$3,510 +1%$44,937 -3.7%
    2016$3,476 +276.8%$46,678 -2.1%
    2015$922 +0.5%$47,660 +1.1%
    2014$918 $47,160 -3.5%
    2013$918 $48,870 -2.7%
    2012-- $50,210 -11.4%
    2009$873 $56,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60424