Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman
    Bought with: RE/MAX North Professionals
    $478,500

    209 Fox Run, Colchester, VT 05446

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 2013
    -- sqft lot
    $478,300 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $3,381 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $478,300

    $454,000 - $502,000

    $3,381/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,381/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Whitten's Landing, a beautiful townhome development in a prime Colchester neighborhood. The townhome is located on a dead-end street close to Malletts Bay known for its "serene waters and the renowned Island Line Trail Causeway". This exceptionally maintained, 5-star energy-rated home features hardwood floors and oversized windows that flood the home with natural light. Beautiful kitchen with solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless appliances. Open dining room overlooking the deck and patio against a backdrop of wooded common land, and a European-style gas fireplace in the living room. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms with the primary offering a walk-in closet and en suite bathroom, another full bath, as well as laundry for your convenience. The spacious basement has an egress window, allowing you to create additional room for a workout area, game room, office, etc. Enter the mudroom from the 2-car garage, which is a plus with this year's snowy winter. The heating system is natural gas and December's bill was less than $70! Central air conditioning for those hot summer months. The neighborhood shares over 7 acres of private common land, including a small playground and guest parking. The townhome is near I-89, local schools, Lake Champlain, shopping, and direct access to the bike path that connects to Burlington and other trails. Enjoy the ease of maintenance-free condo living, schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eileen ORourke,

    Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman Phone:802-846-9553

    Bought with:

    The Gardner Group

    RE/MAX North Professionals

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5074971MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water, Gas Stove
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove
    • Laundry: 2nd Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining, Natural Light, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Concrete Floor,Daylight,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,544
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,800
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Garage, On Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Features: Landscaped, Sidewalks, Near Paths, Near Shopping, Near Hospital, Near School(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15304823797
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Shared Septic, Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Phone, Cable at Site

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colchester
    • Subdivision: Whitten's Landing

    HOA & financial

    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Fee: $900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$478,500-1.3%$266/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5074971 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$485,000$269/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5074971 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$485,000-1.6%$269/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5074971 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listed for sale$493,000+17.4%$274/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5074971 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Sold$420,000+40.9%$233/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4918382 Report a problem
    8/30/2018Sold$298,000-3.9%$166/sqft
    Source: CB Hickok & Boardman Sold #4700872_05446 Report a problem
    7/4/2018Listed for sale$310,000+11.7%$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Destinations #4700872 Report a problem
    11/18/2013Sold$277,538$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- --
    2023-- --
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018-- --
    2017$6,236 $291,800
    2016-- $291,800 +9900%
    2015-- $2,918
    2014-- $2,918

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05446