209 Kuser Rd, Hamilton, NJ 08619
Home value
$385,300
$366,000 - $405,000
$2,891/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,891/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,891/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,378/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,378/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joanne Covino 732-297-1100,
RE/MAX Diamond Realtors
RENZO CHANGANAQUI, 2075923
Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range - Gas, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Dry Wall
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,075
- Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,075
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,798 sqft
- Dimensions: 50.00 x 116.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 030212100011
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/11/2023 | Sold | $335,000+0.9%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Pending sale | $332,000$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Price change | $332,000+0.3%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $331,000+94.2%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2017 | Sold | $170,400-5.3%$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2016 | Listed for sale | $179,900+12.5%$167/sqft |
Source: Smires & Associates #6867393 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2014 | Listing removed | $159,900$149/sqft |
Source: Smires & Associates #6048018 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2013 | Price change | $159,900-3%$149/sqft |
Source: Smires & Associates #6048018 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2013 | Listed for sale | $164,900$153/sqft |
Source: Smires & Associates #6048018 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2013 | Listing removed | $164,900$153/sqft |
Source: Smires & Associates #6048018 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2012 | Price change | $164,900-1.8%$153/sqft |
Source: Smires & Associates #6048018 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2012 | Price change | $167,900-4%$156/sqft |
Source: Smires & Associates #6048018 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2012 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$163/sqft |
Source: Smires & Associates #6048018 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2012 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$167/sqft |
Source: Smires & Associates #6048018 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2012 | Listed for sale | $184,900+106778.6%$172/sqft |
Source: Smires & Associates #6048018 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2012 | Sold | $173-99.9% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2011 | Listing removed | $199,900$186/sqft |
Source: Weidel Realtors #5861117 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2011 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$186/sqft |
Source: Weidel Realtors #5861117 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2011 | Listed for sale | $209,900-4.5%$195/sqft |
Source: Weidel Realtors #5861117 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2010 | Listing removed | $219,900$205/sqft |
Source: Smires & Associates #5706001 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $219,900+100.5%$205/sqft |
Source: Smires & Associates #5706001 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/1997 | Sold | $109,700$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $5,850 +8.8% | $166,000 +9.3% |
| 2023 | $5,379 +8.5% | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $4,957 -3.3% | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $5,124 +2.7% | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $4,990 +1.1% | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $4,934 +8.5% | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $4,549 -0.8% | $151,900 +2.9% |
| 2017 | $4,587 -14.7% | $147,600 -2.4% |
| 2016 | $5,379 +1.6% | $151,200 +36.6% |
| 2015 | $5,293 +4.8% | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $5,051 +1.1% | $110,700 |
| 2013 | $4,997 +1.6% | $110,700 |
| 2012 | $4,916 -1.3% | $110,700 |
| 2011 | $4,982 +1.6% | $110,700 |
| 2010 | $4,902 | $110,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $110,700 |
| 2008 | $4,351 +4.3% | $110,700 |
| 2007 | $4,173 | $110,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $110,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $110,700 |
| 2004 | $1,495 | $110,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $110,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $110,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $110,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08619