Updated three bedroom, two bath home on quite street. Kitchen has new cabinets and granite counters. Large primary bath has jetted tub. Walls are painted a soft pleasing green. Enclosed garage could be third bedroom or den area. Back yard features a large deck and storage building. Home features a metal roof. Property needs some repairs but for the price this is a great buy. Property is in Trinidad school district.
For sale
Price cut: $16K (5/6)
$99,000
209 Lone Star Rd, Trinidad, TX 75163
3beds
1,898sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1963
10,759.32 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$52/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Metal roof
- 104 days |
- 508 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Moser 903-723-4663,
ALLIED REALTOR ASSOCIATES
Source: Palestine AOR,MLS#: 101978
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Kit/Din/Liv Combo
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Raised Panel Cabinets
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,898
- Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft
Lot
- Size: 10,759.32 Square Feet
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 252126
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $52/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $5,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,444
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,3rd Party Only
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,247/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $99,000-13.9%$52/sqft |
Source: Palestine AOR #101978 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $115,000-8%$61/sqft |
Source: Palestine AOR #101978 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $125,000-7.4%$66/sqft |
Source: Palestine AOR #101978 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $135,000-27%$71/sqft |
Source: Palestine AOR #101978 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Listing removed | $185,000$97/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21074861 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $185,000$97/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21074861 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listing removed | $185,000$97/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20848016 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $185,000-9.8%$97/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20848016 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $205,000-2.4%$108/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20848016 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Price change | $210,000-2.3%$111/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20848016 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000$113/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20848016 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 +17.9% | $1,800 +20% |
| 2024 | $29 -1.9% | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $29 -9.7% | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $32 -2.8% | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $33 | -- |
| 2020 | $33 -13% | -- |
| 2019 | $38 -0.4% | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $38 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $38 +0.1% | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $38 -0.6% | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $39 +0% | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $39 | $1,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $1,500 |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
| 1999 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75163