209 Main St, Colome, SD 57528
What's special
- 29 days |
- 74 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kay Bolton 605-830-2932,
South Central Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Room, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, First Floor Bathroom, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Loft
Kitchen
- Features: Open, Tile Counters
Basement
- Area: 2000
Heating
- Electric, Baseboard, Forced Air, Zoned
Cooling
- Central, Wall/Window Unit(s), Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Tile
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,428
- Total interior livable area: 3,428 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,428
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Street
Lot
- Size: 3,500 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 50.03.03.05
- Lease amount: $0
- Special conditions: Estate
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry - Brick, Brick Siding
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
- Major remodel year: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $69/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $62,525
- Annual tax amount: $1,306
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Date available: 04/16/2026

Kay Bolton
(605) 830-2932
Estimated market value
$227,100
$216,000 - $238,000
$1,769/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Contingent | $235,000$69/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11701093 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000$69/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11701093 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 -0.2% | $62,525 |
| 2024 | $1,127 -5.1% | $62,525 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,188 +24.9% | $61,275 +0.9% |
| 2022 | $951 -1.3% | $60,705 +26.7% |
| 2021 | $964 -1.9% | $47,929 |
| 2020 | $983 +3.9% | $47,929 |
| 2019 | $946 +5.7% | $47,929 |
| 2018 | $895 | $47,929 +14.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $41,842 -12.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $47,929 +30.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $36,787 +38.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $26,515 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 57528