Skip main navigation
Sold for $379,000
  • $379,000

    209 Modoc Trl, Mercer, PA 16137

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $393,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,801 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,100

    $271,000 - $566,000

    $1,801/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED on July 5th- Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Lake Latonka community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy and access to lake life. Surrounded by mature trees and nature, the property delivers a serene, wooded setting-ideal for relaxing and entertaining. Inside you'll find an inviting space highlighted by a cathedral ceiling in the living room and a beautiful stone fireplace (perfect for chilly evenings). The spacious layout also includes a bright kitchen and comfortable bedrooms (on the main and upper levels) as well as a full basement. As part of an HOA community, you'll enjoy access to a 300 acre lake for boating, fishing, jet-skiing and water skiing. Other amenities include a beach area, mini golf, pickleball and tennis courts, ice skating rink, community center, charming gift shop, and many year-round events.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cathy McDonald 724-458-8800,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Jeffrey Hrapla

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1707352MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 25x17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 25x17
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Jetted Tub, Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    • Dimensions: 165 x 129 x 160 x 156 x 51
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13934436

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1999

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,140 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2025Sold$379,000+2.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1707352 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Pending sale$369,000
    Source: WPMLS #1707352 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Contingent$369,000
    Source: WPMLS #1707352 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listed for sale$369,000
    Source: WPMLS #1707352 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Contingent$369,000
    Source: WPMLS #1707352 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listed for sale$369,000+64%
    Source: WPMLS #1707352 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Sold$225,000-11.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1080135 Report a problem
    12/30/2015Listed for sale$255,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Cranberry Township #1080135 Report a problem
    11/23/2015Listing removed$255,000
    10/2/2015Listed for sale$255,000+18.6%
    11/23/2011Sold$215,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2011Listed for sale$215,000-6.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/17/2011Listing removed$229,900
    Source: Virtual Home Lister #M1459762 Report a problem
    1/13/2011Listed for sale$229,900+5.5%
    Source: Virtual Home Lister #M1459762 Report a problem
    7/6/2006Sold$218,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,845 +6.4%$33,600
    2024$2,673 -4.5%$33,600
    2023$2,800 +3.1%$33,600
    2022$2,716 $33,600
    2021$2,716 +2.3%$33,600
    2020$2,654 $33,600
    2019$2,654 +4.1%$33,600
    2018$2,550 -0.7%$33,600
    2017$2,566 $33,600
    2016-- $33,600
    2015-- $33,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16137