Skip main navigation
Sold for $500,000
  • $500,000

    209 N Sandy Ln, Sinking Spring, PA 19608

    4beds
    3,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $447,800 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $3,377 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $447,800

    $425,000 - $470,000

    $3,377/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this stunning, fully updated 4-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath single-family home offering 3,500 sq ft of beautifully finished living space! From the moment you arrive, you’ll be greeted by a charming covered front porch and a spacious 2-car attached garage. Step inside to find a bright and inviting main level featuring a formal living room and dining room, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the brand-new eat-in kitchen, thoughtfully designed with a center island, sleek stainless steel appliances, a vented hood, and modern finishes throughout. Glass sliding doors lead directly to a new rear deck, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. The main floor also includes a convenient half bath and laundry area. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a sitting area, walk-in closet, and a luxurious en-suite bath featuring a double vanity, soaking tub, separate shower, and additional closet space. The remaining bedrooms are generously sized, each with plush carpeting and ceiling fans, and share a fully renovated hall bathroom. The finished, carpeted basement adds additional living space—perfect for a family room, home gym, or entertainment area. This home has been extensively upgraded with major improvements including new windows, new flooring, updated lighting, new heating system, new HVAC, new furnace and AC condenser, and a new water heater. All work has been fully permitted and inspected by the township, offering added peace of mind. With modern upgrades throughout, ample living space, and thoughtful design, this move-in ready home is a must-see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janel Loughin 484-352-3482,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Toph Miller, RS336732

    Pagoda Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2070622MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 1000
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,500
    • Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,500
    • Finished area below ground: 1,000

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Storage, Garage Faces Front, Covered, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 51437603211182
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Permanent
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$500,000+11.1%$143/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2070622 Report a problem
    5/8/2026Pending sale$450,000$129/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2070622 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for sale$450,000+88.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2070622 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Sold$239,000+15.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2005Sold$206,800$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,078 +6.5%$206,600
    2024$9,463 +3.2%$206,600 +0.5%
    2023$9,173 +2.2%$205,600
    2022$8,972 +2.8%$205,600
    2021$8,724 +2.4%$205,600
    2020$8,524 +2.1%$205,600
    2019$8,351 +2.2%$205,600
    2018$8,174 +3%$205,600
    2017$7,938 +251.5%$205,600
    2016$2,258 $205,600
    2015$2,258 $205,600
    2014-- $205,600
    2013-- $205,600
    2012-- $205,600
    2011-- $205,600
    2010-- $205,600
    2009-- $205,600
    2008-- $205,600
    2007-- $205,600
    2006-- $205,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19608