25 acres of prime land for sale in Maryville TN, located in desirable Blount County on scenic Ridge Rd. This property offers rolling terrain, mature trees, and elevated home sites with potential water views overlooking the lake behind the parcel. With open pasture and established fencing, the land is perfectly suited for a residential subdivision, private estate, or equestrian development.
Adjacent to a horse farm, this tract provides privacy and natural beauty while remaining close to everything Maryville has to offer. Utilities are nearby, including electricity at the street, and the property has already been surveyed as a single tract. A preliminary soil test has been completed, confirming suitability for septic systems. The land's topography allows for multiple scenic building sites.
Enjoy the tranquility of a country setting while being minutes from downtown Maryville, Foothills Mall, Maryville City Schools, and a short drive to the Great Smoky Mountains National Park. This parcel offers the rare combination of location, accessibility, and development potential—ideal for builders, investors, or those seeking to create a private estate or family compound with equestrian facilities.
Active
$975,000
209 Ridge Rd, Maryville, TN 37803
--beds
--baths
25.56Acres
Farm
Built in ----
25.56 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open pastureElevated home sitesOn scenic ridge rdRolling terrainMature treesEstablished fencing
- 18 days |
- 303 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Justin Myers 888-519-5113,
eXp Realty 888-519-5113
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3185469
Lot
- Size: 25.56 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Other, Private, Wooded, Rolling Slope, Level
- Topography: Cul-De-Sac,Other,Private,Wooded,Rolling Slope,Level
Details
- Parcel number: 069 10100 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Maryville
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $665,400
- Annual tax amount: $171
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Road surface type: Other, Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $975,000+22% |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2008 | Listing removed | $799,000 |
Source: Homes & Land #573445 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2008 | Listed for sale | $799,000 |
Source: Homes & Land #573445 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $166,350 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $166,350 |
| 2023 | $2,645 +3.6% | $166,350 +61% |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $103,350 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $103,350 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $103,350 |
| 2019 | $2,553 +7% | $103,350 +7% |
| 2018 | $2,387 +2% | $96,625 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $96,625 |
| 2016 | $2,339 +12.6% | $96,625 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $96,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,625 -1.8% |
| 2013 | $2,115 | $98,350 |
| 2012 | $2,115 -0.6% | $98,350 -0.6% |
| 2011 | $2,128 +5.4% | $98,956 |
| 2010 | $2,019 | $98,956 +42.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $69,424 +10.9% |
| 2008 | $1,396 | $62,592 |
| 2007 | $1,396 +2.3% | $62,592 |
| 2006 | $1,365 -10.3% | $62,592 |
| 2005 | $1,521 +29.3% | $62,592 +14.4% |
| 2004 | $1,177 | $54,722 |
| 2002 | $1,177 | $54,722 |
| 2001 | -- | $54,722 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $218,889 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37803