New price, same exquisitely renovated 4BR/2BA home offering 2,400 sq ft of refined casual-luxury living. Designer kitchen renovated in 2014 with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and high-end appliances. The 2022 primary suite features custom built-ins and a spa-inspired bath with an expansive glass-enclosed walk-in shower and sleek designer finishes. First-floor guest bath fully remodeled in 2024. New wood flooring in the primary bedroom; tile throughout kitchen, baths, and main living areas. Expansive windows fill the home with natural light, while the split-bedroom layout provides privacy with well-connected living spaces. New architectural shingle roof installed in 2024. Move-in ready with timeless casual-elegant appeal. Bonus 600 sq ft basement with private entry includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and living area—ideal for flexible use.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/18)
$565,000
209 Ridgeland Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312
4beds
2,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
1.17 Acres Lot
$554,500 Zestimate®
$235/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sleek designer finishesGranite countertopsCustom built-insCustom cabinetrySpa-inspired bathHigh-end appliancesExpansive glass-enclosed walk-in shower
- 52 days |
- 1,552 |
- 104 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debbie W Vincent 850-491-5007,
Armor Realty, Inc
Source: TBR,MLS#: 397882
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Basement, Foyer, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 12x17
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 11x13
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 11x14
Bedroom 4
- Dimensions: 9x14
Dining room
- Dimensions: 15x15
Family room
- Dimensions: 14x18
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 11x24
Living room
- Dimensions: 13x28
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Stall Shower, Window Treatments, Entrance Foyer, Upper Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,400
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 1.17 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 12073211250 A0010
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $235/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $427,078
- Annual tax amount: $3,979
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 54 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$554,500
$527,000 - $582,000
$2,592/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $565,000-1.7%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $575,000-2.5%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $590,000-1.7%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $600,000+207.7%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2013 | Sold | $195,000-2%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2013 | Price change | $199,000-11.2%$83/sqft |
Source: PrimeSouth Properties Fezler, Russell & Ferrie, Inc. #230337 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2013 | Price change | $224,000-10%$93/sqft |
| 12/29/2012 | Listed for sale | $249,000$104/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,627 +2.8% | $277,223 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,527 +4.8% | $269,149 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,364 +0.5% | $261,310 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,347 +3.3% | $253,699 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,239 +1.2% | $250,196 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $244,571 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,200 +1% | $240,011 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,170 -0.3% | $235,074 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $230,239 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $228,639 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $226,824 +3.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $218,937 +30.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $168,331 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $163,428 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $161,013 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $156,780 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $156,623 -38.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $255,617 +10.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $230,415 +26.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $182,738 |
| 2004 | -- | $182,738 +9.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $166,643 +10.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $151,185 +8.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $139,404 |
| 2000 | $2,023 | $139,404 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32312