209 Webbed Foot Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
Home value
$1,048,400
$996,000 - $1.10M
$3,390/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,390/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,390/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,003/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,003/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat pump, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Upper Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Wired for Data
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Great Room, Gas Log, Recreation Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,266 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Terrace
- Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Cement / Concrete
Lot
- Size: 0.76 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4636689463000
- Zoning: r20
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Details
- Builder model: Amarok
- Builder name: 4G Design Build
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well Installed
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Mooresville
Other
Other facts
- BuildingFeatures: DSL/Cable Available
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Prefinished Wood
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Convection Oven, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Self Cleaning Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Wall Oven
- FireplaceYN: true
- InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Wired for Data
- GarageYN: true
- HeatingYN: true
- CoolingYN: true
- Heating: Natural Gas, Zoned, Heat Pump
- FoundationDetails: Slab
- NewConstructionYN: 1
- Zoning: r20
- RoomsTotal: 2
- ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Fiber Cement, Hard Stucco
- CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
- Cooling: Heat Pump, Zoned
- FireplaceFeatures: Great Room, Gas Log, Recreation Room
- OpenParkingSpaces: 0
- SpecialListingConditions: Standard
- WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
- FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
- CoveredSpaces: 3
- LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Upper Level
- BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
- SecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
- ParkingFeatures: Concrete, Garage - 3 Car
- ArchitecturalStyle: Modern
- PatioAndPorchFeatures: Terrace
- StructureType: Site Built
- RoadResponsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
- WaterSource: Well Installed
- BuilderName: 4G Design Build
- MlsStatus: Under Contract-Show
- BuilderModel: Amarok
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $1,038,500-4.3%$318/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,085,000+40.5%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2021 | Sold | $772,500-3.3%$237/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2021 | Price change | $799,000-2.4%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $819,000+16.8%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2020 | Sold | $701,250$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,576 | $934,880 |
| 2024 | $5,576 | $934,880 |
| 2023 | $5,576 +36.3% | $934,880 +45.5% |
| 2022 | $4,091 +0.1% | $642,370 |
| 2021 | $4,087 +108% | $642,370 +111.2% |
| 2020 | $1,965 +249.7% | $304,210 +234.3% |
| 2019 | $562 +3.3% | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $544 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $544 | $91,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28117