Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    209 Willow Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086

    3beds
    1,758sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1927
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $432,000 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $2,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $432,000

    $397,000 - $471,000

    $2,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovated 3-bedroom, 2 full baths, single family home on an OVERSIZED LOT with a plenty of parking (easily fit 5 cars). Enter through the light filled enclosed front porch and continue through French doors into an inviting sitting room. Newer kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, large pantry, soft close cabinets, and marble backsplash. Convenient 1st floor full bath with shower, and 1st floor laundry area. A large bonus room completes this level --so many options...office, family room, or even an additional bedroom). On the second floor you will find 3 bedrooms and a second full bathroom recently renovated. Plenty of storage in the pull down attic. Large basement freshly painted with a separate room with Bilco doors . New heater heater installed 2022. All new windows throughout. Refinished hardwood floors, new lighting. Large backyard and garage. Biggest lot on the block!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Carr 855-885-4663,

    HomeZu

    Bought with:

    Katie MacNaughton Young, RS332103

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2109792MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Description: Percent Finished: 0.0
    • Area: 999
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Range Hood, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood
    • Doors: French Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,757
    • Total interior livable area: 1,758 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,758
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Asphalt, Shared Driveway, Assigned, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Assigned Parking
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Roof
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Street
    • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 60
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60.00 x 119.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 34000301100
    • Zoning: R
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1927

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$430,000+0.2%$245/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2109792 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Contingent$429,000$244/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2109792 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$429,000+13.2%$244/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2109792 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for rent$2,800+12%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2023Listed for rent$2,500-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2023Price change$2,675+8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for rent$2,475$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/26/2022Listed for rent$2,475$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/2/2022Listed for rent$2,475$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listing removed$379,000$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2027990 Report a problem
    6/13/2022Listed for sale$379,000+70%$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2027990 Report a problem
    2/3/2022Sold$223,000-5.1%$127/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2003964 Report a problem
    1/14/2022Pending sale$235,000$134/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2003964 Report a problem
    1/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    12/29/2021Price change$235,000-2.1%$134/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2003964 Report a problem
    12/21/2021Listed for sale$239,999$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2003964 Report a problem
    9/25/2021Pending sale$239,999$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2003964 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Price change$239,999-2%$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2003964 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Listed for sale$245,000+69%$139/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2003964 Report a problem
    1/28/2002Sold$145,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,409 +2.4%$230,300
    2024$8,211 -5.9%$230,300 -9.6%
    2023$8,723 +0.4%$254,640
    2022$8,685 +458.6%$254,640
    2021$1,555 +164.2%$254,640 +136.3%
    2020$588 -90.3%$107,760
    2019$6,072 +2%$107,760
    2018$5,955 +886.8%$107,760
    2017$603 $107,760
    2016$603 $107,760
    2015$603 $107,760
    2014$603 +2.8%$107,760
    2013$587 +2.8%$107,760
    2012$571 +2.3%$107,760
    2011$558 $107,760
    2010$558 +7.5%$107,760
    2009$519 $107,760
    2008$519 +8.3%$107,760
    2007$480 $107,760
    2006$480 $107,760
    2005$480 $107,760
    2004$480 +8.5%$107,760
    2003$442 +7.9%$107,760
    2002$409 $107,760
    2000$409 $107,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19086