2090 Ridgelane Rd, Clearwater, FL 33755
Home value
$504,600
$464,000 - $545,000
$3,299/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,299/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,299/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,401/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,401/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Catherine Nolan 610-314-6896,
HOUSEWELL.COM REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC 678-699-9206
Robert Johnson, 3235193
REAL BROKER, LLC
Tarin Silkworth, 3271609
REAL BROKER, LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-In Shelving, Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 323 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x17
Bedroom 1
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x11
Bathroom 1
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 35 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5x7
Kitchen
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 187 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x11
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 209 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,094
- Total interior livable area: 1,465 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10,123 sqft
- Dimensions: 70 x 143
Details
- Parcel number: 022915881820000650
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $505,000-1%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Pending sale | $510,000$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $510,000-0.8%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Pending sale | $514,000$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $514,000-2.8%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,000+44.9%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Sold | $365,000+305.6%$249/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2011 | Sold | $90,000-1.1%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2011 | Price change | $91,000-5.2%$62/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Suncoast #U7513605 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2011 | Price change | $96,000-4%$66/sqft |
| 6/15/2011 | Listed for sale | $100,000-42.2%$68/sqft |
| 6/3/2011 | Sold | $172,900+60.2%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2011 | Listed for sale | $107,900-22.9%$74/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2011 | Listing removed | $139,900$95/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX NEW DIMENSIONS #7501002 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2010 | Price change | $139,900-10.6%$95/sqft |
Source: New Dimensions in Real Estate D/B/A/ RE/MAX New Dimensions #7439521 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2010 | Price change | $156,500-3.1%$107/sqft |
Source: Re/Max New Dimensions #7439521 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2010 | Price change | $161,500-3.6%$110/sqft |
| 1/30/2010 | Price change | $167,500-5%$114/sqft |
| 11/30/2009 | Listed for sale | $176,400-1.9%$120/sqft |
| 6/6/2005 | Sold | $179,900+40.5%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2002 | Sold | $128,000+44.6%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/1999 | Sold | $88,500$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,131 +2.4% | $154,761 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,081 +3.6% | $150,253 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,008 -0.6% | $145,877 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,020 +0.7% | $141,628 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,007 +2.3% | $139,673 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $136,533 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,961 +1.9% | $133,987 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,925 +6.3% | $131,231 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,810 +98.4% | $128,532 +53.2% |
| 2015 | $912 +1% | $83,917 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $903 +1.5% | $83,251 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $890 -16.2% | $82,021 -8.7% |
| 2012 | $1,062 | $89,793 -19.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $111,176 -3.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $115,482 -6.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $124,040 -18.4% |
| 2008 | $2,278 | $152,000 -0.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $153,033 +20.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $126,700 +6.4% |
| 2004 | $1,812 +2% | $119,100 +16.8% |
| 2003 | $1,778 +60% | $102,000 +15.4% |
| 2002 | $1,111 | $88,400 +19% |
| 2001 | $1,111 +5% | $74,300 +4.6% |
| 2000 | $1,058 | $71,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33755