Skip main navigation
Sold for $459,000
  • $459,000

    20902 Hongisto Rd, Chassell, MI 49916

    3beds
    2,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $464,200 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $3,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $464,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This ranch style home with a 2-car attached garage sits on a beautiful 2.4-acre lot, on a dead-end road in Portage Township. It was built in 2008 located 5 minutes from the Portage Township Schools and 9 minutes from Michigan Technological University. It features cathedral ceilings in an open concept kitchen, dining and living room: mudroom, 2 bedrooms, full bath plus half bath on first floor. It has a finished walk out basement with a large family room, bedroom, laundry, sauna, and additional all-purpose room. 2800 sq. feet total. All appliances included. Pre-qualified buyers only. (Home location is not correctly shown on this listing. Use Google Maps)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01026300850

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chassell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2025Sold$459,000-2.1%$164/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/8/2025Pending sale$469,000$168/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listed for sale$469,000+2925.8%$168/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/1/2000Sold$15,500$6/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,728 +4.8%$135,222 +0.3%
    2024$2,603 $134,766 +17.2%
    2023-- $114,975 +13.8%
    2022-- $101,006 -7.1%
    2021-- $108,717 +14%
    2020-- $95,345 -2.7%
    2019-- $97,946 -0.1%
    2018-- $98,012 +7.2%
    2017-- $91,413 +2.9%
    2016-- $88,820 +1.4%
    2015-- $87,625 +9.6%
    2014-- $79,929 +4.7%
    2013-- $76,365
    2012-- $76,365 -1.8%
    2011-- $77,752 +50.5%
    2010-- $51,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49916