Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    2091 Bonisle Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33418

    2beds
    1,241sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    4,640 Square Feet Lot
    $454,500 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $4,380 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,500

    $432,000 - $477,000

    $4,380/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2-bedroom 2-bathroom home is located in the desirable guarded and gated community of Woodbine. It features a brand-new roof, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, ample storage, and a private pool. The open concept floor plan features a spacious living room with high ceilings and lots of natural light. Close to the I-95 and Florida Turnpike, the Gardens mall, parks, playgrounds, and plenty of shopping, restaurants, and nightlife. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful house your home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Miriam Phoenix 305-809-8085,

    Lifestyle International Realty

    Bought with:

    Mayerly Fiedor, 3053610

    Myriad Realty LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10880974MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 X 12
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 X 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 540
    • Dimensions: 27 X 20
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 540
    • Dimensions: 27 X 20
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,718
    • Total interior livable area: 1,241 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Pool
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 4,640 sqft
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 56424225130000650
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Riviera Beach
    • Subdivision: WOODBINE PAR B

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $276 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Sports Fields, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association phone: 561-840-9225

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2023Sold$415,000-2.4%$334/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10880974 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Contingent$425,000$342/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10880974 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for sale$425,000+4.9%$342/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10880974 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Sold$405,000+1.5%$326/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10795589 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Contingent$399,000$322/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10795589 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for sale$399,000+41.5%$322/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10795589 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Sold$282,000-4.4%$227/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10641699 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Pending sale$295,000$238/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #RX10641699 Report a problem
    7/26/2020Listed for sale$295,000-9.2%$238/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #RX-10641699 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Listing removed$324,900$262/sqft
    Source: Boynton West #RX-10389777 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Price change$324,900-1.2%$262/sqft
    Source: Boynton West #RX-10389777 Report a problem
    2/25/2018Price change$329,000-2.9%$265/sqft
    Source: Boynton West #RX-10389777 Report a problem
    1/19/2018Price change$339,000-1.7%$273/sqft
    Source: Realty Pros #RX-10389777 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Listed for sale$345,000+125.5%$278/sqft
    Source: Realty Pros #RX-10389777 Report a problem
    12/3/2014Sold$153,000+52.8%$123/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F1281074 Report a problem
    1/28/2014Sold$100,100-54.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2004Sold$220,000+56.6%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2001Sold$140,500+15.2%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/1997Sold$122,000+5.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/1995Sold$115,800$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,716 +2.6%$364,802 +2.9%
    2023$8,495 +69.2%$354,468 +54.7%
    2022$5,022 +2.1%$229,180 +3%
    2021$4,918 +5.8%$222,505 +4.6%
    2020$4,650 +0.2%$212,631 +1.2%
    2019$4,639 $210,200 +6.1%
    2018$4,639 -10.7%$198,140 +1.8%
    2017$5,197 +0.4%$194,639 +5.4%
    2016$5,176 +2.2%$184,639 +12.1%
    2015$5,063 +7.7%$164,639 +29.5%
    2014$4,701 +18.8%$127,115 +1.2%
    2013$3,956 -2.5%$125,591 -1.8%
    2012$4,058 -2%$127,948 -1.1%
    2011$4,140 -3.1%$129,424 -4.8%
    2010$4,273 -2.8%$135,900 -9.8%
    2009$4,394 +1.4%$150,701 -24.2%
    2008$4,332 -6.3%$198,834 +0.1%
    2007$4,624 -3.4%$198,658 +2.5%
    2006$4,787 $193,813 +3%
    2005-- $188,168 +46.5%
    2004$1,961 +115%$128,404 +1.9%
    2003$912 -74.4%$126,010 +18.9%
    2002$3,568 +25.8%$106,010 +3.9%
    2001$2,836 +0.6%$102,010
    2000$2,818 +50.7%$102,010
    1999$1,870 $102,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodbine