Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $425,000

    2091 Mark West Springs Road, Santa Rosa, CA 95404

    --beds
    --baths
    19Acres
    Residential Acreage
    Built in ----
    19 Acres Lot
    $414,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,958 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,300

    $340,000 - $510,000

    $1,958/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,614/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,614/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Call for info. Includes a viewing platform and a spring with water tank. Access from MWS Road

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rosemarie Corrigan DRE #00880048 707-480-9730,

    Artisan Sotheby's Int'l Realty 707-284-1111,

    Jaime Gutierrez DRE #02199659 707-694-1980,

    Artisan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Bought with:

    Rosemarie Corrigan, DRE #00880048

    Artisan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 324063314MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Canyon, Panoramic, Ridge, Valley, Water, Trees/Woods
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Stream Seasonal
    Lot
    • Size: 19 Acres
    • Features: Secluded, Irregular Lot, Many Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 079290010000
    • Zoning description: Agricultural/Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric TBD
    • Sewer: TBD
    • Water: Cistern, Other
    • Utilities for property: Other, See Remarks

DateEventPrice
    3/12/2025Sold$425,000
    Source: BAREIS #324063314 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Contingent$425,000
    Source: BAREIS #324063314 Report a problem
    2/27/2025Price change$425,000-70.7%
    Source: BAREIS #324063314 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Listed for sale$1,450,000+286.7%
    Source: BAREIS #324063314 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Sold$375,000
    Source: BAREIS #21823872 Report a problem
    3/28/2019Pending sale$375,000
    Source: HomeSmart Advantage Realty #21823872 Report a problem
    10/22/2018Price change$375,000-24.2%
    9/24/2018Listed for sale$495,000-13.9%
    2/24/2016Sold$575,000-17.7%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/2/2014Listing removed$699,000
    Source: HomeSmart Advantage Realty Report a problem
    10/22/2014Listed for sale$699,000+81.6%
    Source: HomeSmart Advantage Realty Report a problem
    8/20/2010Sold$385,000+185.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/1997Sold$135,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,098 +3.4%$418,315 +2%
    2024$4,929 +2.9%$410,114 +2%
    2023$4,790 +1.2%$402,073 +2%
    2022$4,731 +1.1%$394,190 +2%
    2021$4,679 -2.7%$386,462 +1%
    2020$4,808 +0.8%$382,500 +1.7%
    2019$4,770 +3.1%$375,931 +2%
    2018$4,627 +17.4%$368,560 +20.4%
    2017$3,943 -9.8%$306,000 -13.9%
    2016$4,371 +28.5%$355,337 +27%
    2015$3,401 $279,795

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95404