Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    20910 Lansing Ridge Ln, Katy, TX 77449

    4beds
    2,940sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Electric
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Electric
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large closets
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,940 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, Attached, Heating: Electric, Lot Features: Subdivided, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1277010050025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Katy

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Long Term

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #36646836 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #13681703 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Price change$2,300-8%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #13681703 Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #13681703 Report a problem
    11/1/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2018Pending sale$225,000$77/sqft
    Source: AlphaMax Realty Inc. #43511290 Report a problem
    9/30/2018Listed for sale$225,000+18.5%$77/sqft
    Source: AlphaMax Realty Inc. #43511290 Report a problem
    5/22/2018Listing removed$189,900$65/sqft
    Source: APEX Homes Realty #6453157 Report a problem
    3/30/2018Listed for sale$189,900$65/sqft
    Source: APEX Homes Realty #6453157 Report a problem
    3/20/2018Pending sale$189,900$65/sqft
    Source: APEX Homes Realty #6453157 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Listed for sale$189,900+4.4%$65/sqft
    Source: APEX Homes Realty #6453157 Report a problem
    6/29/2016Listing removed$181,900$62/sqft
    Source: V-Pro Realtors #74497944 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Pending sale$181,900-2.7%$62/sqft
    Source: V-Pro Realtors #74497944 Report a problem
    4/2/2016Listed for sale$186,900+1.1%$64/sqft
    Source: V-Pro Realtors #74497944 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Listing removed$184,900$63/sqft
    Source: V-Pro Realtors #6491484 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Listed for sale$184,900$63/sqft
    Source: V-Pro Realtors #6491484 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 77449