Skip main navigation
Active
  • $589,000

    2092 Stonefield Lane, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

    2beds
    1,618sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $885/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garageBeautifully maintained single-storyGuest parkingWhite cabinetrySpacious open floor planStainless steel appliancesExtra storage
    Beautifully maintained single-story, lower-level condo adjacent to the prestigious Fountaingrove Golf Course. This 1,618 sq ft home features a spacious open floor plan with two primary suites and 2.5 bathrooms. The updated kitchen showcases white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a stylish backsplash, and a charming bay window. Relax by the fireplace in the cozy living room while enjoying serene views of the golf course and redwood trees. One primary suite also faces the golf course and includes its own fireplace and covered patio. Additional highlights include multiple walk-in closets, in-unit laundry, plantation shutters, jacuzzi bathtub, extra storage, and two covered patios for seamless indoor-outdoor living. A two-car garage plus guest parking adds convenience. Residents enjoy the low-maintenance, active lifestyle offered by this sophisticated Fountaingrove community, including access to championship golf, tennis courts, and a community pool and hot tub.
    36 days
    |
    757
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Raina Duran DRE #01517388 707-583-4247,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 707-527-8567

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326028880MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Baths Other, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Primary Bedroom 2+
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Outside Access
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Stall(s), Walk-In Closet 2+
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining/Living Combo
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Synthetic Counter
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Microwave
      • Laundry: Hookups Only, Inside Area
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
      • Windows: Bay Window(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room, Master Bedroom
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No One Below
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,618
      • Total interior livable area: 1,618 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Guest, Side By Side
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course
      Lot
      • Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Near Golf Course, Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 173680042000

Condition
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Insurance on Structure, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Water
      • HOA fee: $885 monthly
      • HOA name: Stonefield Condominium Assoc
      • HOA phone: 707-541-6233
      Location
      • Region: Santa Rosa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $364/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $540,130
      • Annual tax amount: $6,131
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$589,000+18%$364/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #326028880 Report a problem
        5/7/2021Sold$499,000$308/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #321019436 Report a problem
        4/8/2021Pending sale$499,000$308/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #321019436 Report a problem
        4/6/2021Contingent$499,000$308/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #321019436 Report a problem
        4/3/2021Listed for sale$499,000+0.8%$308/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #321019436 Report a problem
        12/6/2016Sold$495,000+2.1%$306/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #21623729 Report a problem
        10/8/2016Listed for sale$485,000+80.3%$300/sqft
        Source: Better Homes Realty #21623729 Report a problem
        4/11/2000Sold$269,000+14.5%$166/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/4/1997Sold$235,000$145/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,131 +1.6%$540,130 +2%
        2024$6,035 +1.5%$529,540 +2%
        2023$5,946 +6.7%$519,158 +2%
        2022$5,571 -6.1%$508,980 -4.1%
        2021$5,930 +1.6%$530,736 +1%
        2020$5,839 +0.6%$525,295 +2%
        2019$5,807 +0.6%$514,997 +2%
        2018$5,773 +1.9%$504,900 +2%
        2017$5,669 +40.3%$495,000 +41.7%
        2016$4,039 +3.1%$349,252 +1.5%
        2015$3,917 +6.5%$344,007 +2%
        2014$3,677 -98.8%$337,270 +20.9%
        2013$305,002 $279,000 +10.9%
        2012-- $251,500 -8.5%
        2011-- $275,000 -2.5%
        2010-- $282,000 -12.2%
        2009-- $321,063 +2%
        2008-- $314,768 +2%
        2007-- $308,597 +2%
        2006-- $302,547 +2%
        2005-- $296,615 +2%
        2004-- $290,800 +1.9%
        2003-- $285,463 +2%
        2002-- $279,867 +2%
        2001-- $274,380 +12.4%
        2000-- $244,135

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95403

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable