Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $400,000

    2092 W Crescent Way, Mapleton, UT 84664

    4beds
    1,791sqft
    : 
    $2,692/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Townhouse
    Built in 2008
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $394,300 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $149/mo HOA

    What's special

    Detached garageOpen parking spaceBasement entrance
    Located in Mapleton's Harvest Park neighborhood is this move-in ready townhome. This is a custom design with a basement entrance. This is NOT a legal ADU. Harvest Park is a master planned community with parks and trails. There is a detached garage and an open parking space with this unit. Buyer to verify all details and HOA information.
    3 days
    102
    11

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leslie Jones 801-310-6580,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2190147MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Range Hood
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Basement: Entrance,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,791
      • Total interior livable area: 1,791 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,216
      • Finished area below ground: 575

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Open
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 2,613 Square Feet
      • Features: Curb & Gutter, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full
      • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full
      Details
      • Parcel number: 415780010
      • Zoning description: Single-Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      Materials
      • Asphalt, Brick, Stucco
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Blt./Standing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
      • Water: Culinary
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Harvest Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Biking Trails, Insurance, Playground, Snow Removal, Water
      • Services included: Insurance, Water
      • HOA fee: $149 monthly
      • HOA name: Harvest Park
      • HOA phone: 435-625-1695
      Location
      • Region: Mapleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $365,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,031
      • Date on market: 10/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Range Hood
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $394,300

        $375,000 - $414,000

        $1,629/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/8/2026Listed for sale$400,000$223/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2190147 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,031 +0.9%$365,600 +2%
        2024$2,012 +6%$358,400 +5.3%
        2023$1,899 +1.7%$340,400 +2.8%
        2022$1,868 +5.6%$331,100 +127.4%
        2021$1,769 +5.1%$145,585 -40.2%
        2020$1,683 +2.1%$243,600 +81.8%
        2019$1,649 +13.2%$133,980 -39.5%
        2018$1,457 +13%$221,400 +103.6%
        2017$1,289 $108,735 +13.7%
        2016$1,289 +6.7%$95,645 +7.3%
        2015$1,208 -1.8%$89,100
        2014$1,230 $89,100 +5.9%
        2013-- $84,150 +2.7%
        2012-- $81,950 +2%
        2009-- $80,355
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 84664

        Getting around

        21 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Maple Ridge
        • High: Maple Mountain
        • District: Nebo

        Source: UtahRealEstate.com. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts