19817 Oak Knoll Dr, Lakehead, CA 96051
Home value
$506,800
$456,000 - $568,000
$2,716/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,716/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,716/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,228/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,228/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kylie A Dagg-Covington 530-953-9553,
Relevant Real Estate
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Breakfast Bar, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,468
- Total interior livable area: 1,468 sqft
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Features: Level, Other
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 085030004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Public
- Water: Private
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Lakehead
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA/VA,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan,Submit
- Ownership: Seller
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 | Sold | $510,000+2.2%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Pending sale | $499,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $499,000-2%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $509,000-3%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $525,000-2.6%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $539,000-1.8%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Price change | $549,000-1.8%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $559,000-3.5%$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $579,000-1.7%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $589,000+17.8%$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Sold | $500,000-7.2%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2022 | Pending sale | $539,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $539,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Price change | $539,000-1.8%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $549,000+161.4%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2020 | Sold | $210,000-6.7%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2020 | Pending sale | $225,000$153/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker C&C Properties #20-1723 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $225,000-10%$153/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER C&C PROPERTIES #20-1723 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2020 | Listing removed | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2020 | Price change | $1,395-0.4%$1/sqft |
| 12/27/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
| 12/26/2019 | Listing removed | $250,000$170/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker C&C Properties #19-3592 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $250,000-16.1%$170/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER C&C PROPERTIES #19-3592 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2018 | Listing removed | $298,000$203/sqft |
Source: SHASTA COUNTRY REAL ESTATE #18-2698 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $298,000-5.4%$203/sqft |
| 3/26/2018 | Listing removed | $315,000$215/sqft |
Source: SHASTA COUNTRY REAL ESTATE #17-5579 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 96051