Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value.
The Estimated Credit Bid is $204,000. Bids must exceed this amount, and the highest bid above the Credit Bid wins.
SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
Auction

Est. $377,400
20924 Powder Horn Rd, Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467
3beds
2baths
2,016sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
0.33 Acres Lot
$377,400 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 11 days |
- 54 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Auction.com Customer Service,
Auction.com
Source: Auction.com 2
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,016
- Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 141581030000
- Special conditions: Auction
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Hidden Valley Lake
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $348,169
- Annual tax amount: $4,063
- Date on market: 5/10/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 2
View Auction Details
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$377,400
$347,000 - $408,000
$2,346/mo
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 +1% | $348,169 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,021 +2.2% | $341,343 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,937 +0.9% | $334,651 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,901 +5.2% | $328,090 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,709 -1.1% | $321,658 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,750 +3.3% | $318,361 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,631 +70.3% | $312,120 +59.2% |
| 2018 | $2,132 -2.2% | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $2,180 -1.2% | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $2,206 +0.4% | $196,000 |
| 2015 | $2,198 +4.3% | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $2,108 -0.3% | $196,000 |
| 2013 | $2,113 +0.2% | $196,000 |
| 2012 | $2,109 -0.8% | $196,000 |
| 2011 | $2,125 +2.4% | $196,000 |
| 2010 | $2,075 -31.1% | $196,000 -31.4% |
| 2008 | $3,013 -13.7% | $285,600 -13.5% |
| 2007 | $3,493 +4.3% | $330,000 -2% |
| 2006 | $3,349 +53.2% | $336,600 +52.8% |
| 2005 | $2,185 +2% | $220,275 +2% |
| 2004 | $2,142 +1.9% | $215,957 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $2,103 +93.5% | $212,000 +92% |
| 2002 | $1,087 +7.3% | $110,431 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,013 +2.1% | $108,267 +2% |
| 2000 | $991 | $106,145 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95467