Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,350/mo

    Fees may apply

    20926 Moross Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48236

    3beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Air conditioner
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Detached garageFully fenced backyardClean modern feelBeautifully renovatedFormal dining areaCharming built-in cabinetry
    Welcome to 20926 Moross Rd a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home ideally located near the Grosse Pointe/Detroit border. Step inside to a spacious living room and formal dining area with charming built-in cabinetry, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample counter space and a clean, modern feel. Two bedrooms comfortably fit queen-sized beds with room to spare, while the third is perfect for a guest room, home office, or nursery. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard, detached garage, and a full basement with plenty of storage space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment. This home blends style, space, and location don't miss your chance to make it yours!
    202 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Features
    • Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Courtyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21079708

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Price change$1,350-6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$1,450-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for rent$1,475+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2024Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2024Price change$1,450-9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listed for rent$1,600+60%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2020Sold$1,000-98.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Monzo Group Report a problem
    6/3/2020Price change$1,000-9%$1/sqft
    Source: Monzo Group Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listed for rent$1,099$1/sqft
    Source: Monzo Group Report a problem
    4/30/2019Sold$80,000$67/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31375988 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Pending sale$80,000$67/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Great Lakes #31375988 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Listed for sale$80,000-11.1%$67/sqft
    12/1/2018Listing removed$90,000$75/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Great Lakes #31361264 Report a problem
    11/2/2018Price change$90,000-5.3%$75/sqft
    9/28/2018Listed for sale$95,000+313%$79/sqft
    3/30/2018Sold$23,000-8%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2018Pending sale$25,000$21/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC #217107623 Report a problem
    12/6/2017Price change$25,000+25%$21/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC #217107623 Report a problem
    1/30/2017Pending sale$20,000$17/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic #217003724 Report a problem
    1/16/2017Listed for sale$20,000-68.6%$17/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic #217003724 Report a problem
    4/22/2008Sold$63,750-49%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2002Sold$125,000$104/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #425366 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Cornerstone Village