Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $531,578

    5373 Ocean View Blvd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011

    3beds
    1,914sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $7,411 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $7,411/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,411/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Recently remodeled in the hills of La Canada Flintridge, this single story ranch style home features three bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms and an open floor plan. Behind a privacy wall sited on nearly 11,000 square feet, the property offers an inviting pool and spa framed by unobstructed views of the lush ravine and beyond downtown Los Angeles. The welcoming home offers warm wood-like floors, neutral finishes and a true feel for Southern California living with openness and light throughout. Enter the home and one is welcomed with a spacious living room with fireplace and dining area with views of the front yard. The heart of the home is the bright kitchen with new stainless steel appliances and counter seating, as it comfortably flows into the family room with fireplace and sliding door to the backyard. The convenient layout offers three bedroom suites, a guest bathroom, laundry closet and plenty of storage space. The private backyard is graced by an outdoor entertaining kitchen and large deck to optimize the picturesque views. The front yard features a fenced in grass yard and the newly paved driveway connects to a two car attached garage. Close to hiking trails, shopping, parks, transportation and excellent schools. This beautiful home is move-in ready for you! Contact Heather Scherbert

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 5870027018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: La Canada Flintridge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $7,000
    • Application fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/11/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2025Listing removed$7,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listing removed$1,895,000-9.5%$990/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #P1-21923 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listed for rent$7,000$4/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #P1-24045 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listed for sale$2,095,000+554.7%$1,095/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #P1-21923 Report a problem
    6/27/1996Sold$320,000+7.7%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/1995Sold$297,000$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,613 +5.3%$531,578 +2%
    2024$6,277 +3%$521,156 +2%
    2023$6,094 +6.1%$510,938 +2%
    2022$5,746 +1.8%$500,921 +2%
    2021$5,643 +1.5%$491,100 +1%
    2020$5,562 $486,065 +2%
    2019$5,562 +5.4%$476,536 +2%
    2018$5,277 $467,193 +2%
    2017$5,277 +1.6%$458,034 +2%
    2016$5,194 +3.4%$449,053 +1.5%
    2015$5,025 +3%$442,309 +2%
    2014$4,879 $433,646 +2.5%
    2012-- $423,225 +2%
    2011-- $414,928 +0.8%
    2010-- $411,828 -0.2%
    2009-- $412,807 +2%
    2008-- $404,714 +2%
    2007-- $396,779 +2%
    2006-- $389,000
    2005-- $389,000 +4%
    2004-- $373,896 +1.9%
    2003-- $367,044 +2%
    2002-- $359,848 +4%
    2000-- $345,876

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91011