Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $503,100

    20929 Abell Rd, Abell, MD 20606

    4beds
    2,573sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $503,100 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $503,100

    $473,000 - $538,000

    $2,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,462/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,462/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in a secluded area of Abell MD, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cape cod! This home features tons of living space with a formal living and dining room combo, eat in kitchen, HUGE family room w/vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, potential space for a deck and a wood burning fireplace! Master bedroom has it's own floor and full bathroom!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,573 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07006357

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Abell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2021Sold$395,000+0.1%$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2021Pending sale$394,500$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #MDSM175336 Report a problem
    5/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    4/27/2021Pending sale$394,500-0.9%$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #MDSM175336 Report a problem
    3/17/2021Price change$398,000-2.7%$155/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #MDSM174766 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Price change$409,000+2.5%$159/sqft
    Source: EXIT LANDMARK REALTY (White Plains) #MDSM174766 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Pending sale$398,900$155/sqft
    Source: EXIT LANDMARK REALTY (White Plains) #MDSM174122 Report a problem
    2/14/2021Listed for sale$398,900$155/sqft
    1/25/2021Pending sale$398,900$155/sqft
    1/25/2021Listed for sale$398,900+75.7%$155/sqft
    9/25/2020Sold$227,000-8.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2020Price change$247,280-12%$96/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty, Ltd. #MDSM169330 Report a problem
    5/12/2020Listed for sale$281,000+25.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Classic Realty, Ltd. #MDSM169330 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Sold$224,200-25.2%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2019Listed for sale$299,900-6.3%$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #MDSM160738 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listing removed$319,990$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #MDSM160738 Report a problem
    5/2/2019Pending sale$319,990$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #MDSM160738 Report a problem
    4/14/2019Listed for sale$319,990-3%$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #MDSM160738 Report a problem
    11/28/2018Listing removed$330,000$128/sqft
    Source: O Brien Realty #1007541656 Report a problem
    10/15/2018Price change$330,000-2.9%$128/sqft
    Source: O Brien Realty #1007541656 Report a problem
    10/7/2018Listed for sale$340,000+11.8%$132/sqft
    Source: O Brien Realty #1007541656 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Sold$304,000-6.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2017Listed for sale$324,700+332.9%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #SM9950788 Report a problem
    11/15/2016Sold$75,000-6.3%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2016Listed for sale$80,000-51.5%$31/sqft
    Source: DNS Realty Group #SM9681691 Report a problem
    8/20/2015Sold$165,000+450%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/1993Sold$30,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,715 +25.5%$422,300 +7.9%
    2024$3,756 +5.2%$391,300 +5.2%
    2023$3,572 +5.4%$372,133 -4.9%
    2022$3,388 +5.7%$391,300 +17.2%
    2021$3,204 $333,800
    2020$3,204 $333,800
    2019$3,204 -5%$333,800 -5%
    2018$3,373 -0.9%$351,400
    2017$3,405 +119.5%$351,400
    2016$1,551 $351,400 -0.8%
    2015$1,551 $354,100
    2014$1,551 $354,100
    2013-- $354,100 -6.9%
    2012-- $380,200
    2011-- $380,200
    2010-- $380,200 -17.3%
    2009-- $460,000 +22.1%
    2008-- $376,736 +28.4%
    2007-- $293,473 +39.6%
    2006-- $210,210 +3.2%
    2005-- $203,606 +3.4%
    2004-- $197,003 +3.5%
    2003-- $190,400 +24.9%
    2002-- $152,486 +33.1%
    2001-- $114,573

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20606