Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/15
  • $425,000

    20929 Maple Ter, Spring Hill, KS 66083

    3beds
    2,732sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    If you're wanting 1 level living in a BEAUTIFUL WELL MAINTAINED home you better hurry!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    12
    views
    |
    1
    save
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    John Gardner 816-304-3488,

    RE/MAX Revolution

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2620036MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Other
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 13 x 8
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 20 x 15
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceramic Tiles, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17 x 9
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Only
      • Level: Basement
      Family room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 22 x 21
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Quartz Counter
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 22 x 16
      Laundry
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8 x 6
      Living room
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 22 x 13
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stained Cabinets
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Window Coverings, Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Concrete,Egress Window(s),Finished,Full,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,732
      • Total interior livable area: 2,732 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,507
      • Finished area below ground: 1,225

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: City Limits, Cul-De-Sac, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0362302001004.110
      • Other equipment: Back Flow Device

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Frame, Lap Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $400,400
      • Annual tax amount: $6,631
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/5/2023Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2451502 Report a problem
        8/27/2023Pending sale$360,000$132/sqft
        8/25/2023Listed for sale$360,000$132/sqft
        4/1/2004Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $46,046 +5.9%
        2024$6,223 +9.2%$43,470 +10%
        2023$5,696 +13.3%$39,502 +16%
        2022$5,026 $34,040 +14.7%
        2021-- $29,670 +14.2%
        2020$4,126 $25,978
        2019$4,126 +18%--
        2018$3,496 --
        2017$3,496 --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2009-- $20,125 -3.3%
        2008-- $20,804 +0.7%
        2007-- $20,654 +1.8%
        2006-- $20,297 +2.6%
        2005-- $19,791 +308.7%
        2004-- $4,843 +49.2%
        2003-- $3,247 +0.1%
        2002-- $3,245 +24%
        2000-- $2,616

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 66083

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable