Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $108,000

    2093 Edson Rd, Sinclairville, NY 14782

    3beds
    1,012sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    1 Acres Lot
    $108,000 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $1,588 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $108,000

    $95,000 - $122,000

    $1,588/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $646/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $646/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Want peaceful countryside amongst the farms and hillside?! Away from it all, such a calming effect you get gazing up the hills that are behind this cute ranch home! Set on an acre of land this 3 bedroom single story has a great layout for one that does not want the maintenance and upkeep of a large 2 story. Just enough room to live cozy in the country! The space-saver kitchen has an island that is ideal for meal prep work and it is adjacent to the carpeted dining room when you need seating for larger meals. All 3 bedrooms are carpeted and have closets . Relax and look out your living room window at the neighboring farms and enjoy living away from the hustle-bustle of city life! This home has a small entry foyer and enclosed back mudroom handy for boots and wet jackets. Updated electric service is 200Amp and the newer high efficiency furnace and central air conditioning A/C checks all the boxes! Roof has been replaced with architectural shingles and a blacktop driveway has been put in for ease of parking. Some TLC and cosmetics are needed; This is an Estate sale. Septic system is original, The Estate will install a new septic system so the home can be financed.. Low, low taxes and easy utility bills are ideal! A tiny creek on the edge of this property located in the pretty hillsides of Chautauqua County is the bonus jewel! Are you a snowbird that goes south for the winter months but want a smaller single story summer retreat? Here you go!!! Retreat to the country!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renee Pchelka 716-680-3397,

    Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia

    Bought with:

    Jacob Benedetto, 10401391705

    Real Estate Advantage

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1626907MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Propane, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,012
    • Total interior livable area: 1,012 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Enclosed Porch, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 214 x 287
    • Features: Agricultural, Irregular Lot, Rural Lot, Secluded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 0644892690000001016000
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sinclairville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$108,000-9.2%$107/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1626907 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Pending sale$119,000$118/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1626907 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$119,000-7.8%$118/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1626907 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Price change$129,000-7.2%$127/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1626907 Report a problem
    8/28/2025Price change$139,000+11.2%$137/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1626907 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listed for sale$125,000$124/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1626907 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $45,000
    2024-- $45,000
    2023-- $45,000
    2022-- $45,000
    2021-- $45,000
    2020-- $45,000
    2019-- $45,000
    2018-- $45,000
    2017-- $45,000
    2016-- $45,000
    2015-- $45,000
    2014-- $45,000
    2013-- $45,000
    2012-- $45,000 +18.4%
    2011-- $38,000
    2010-- $38,000
    2009-- $38,000
    2008-- $38,000
    2007-- $38,000
    2006-- $38,000 +9.8%
    2005-- $34,600
    2004-- $34,600
    2003-- $34,600
    2002-- $34,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14782