Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $292,300

    2094 Stillman Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    8beds
    3,940sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1918
    -- sqft lot
    $292,300 Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $1,632 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,300

    $248,000 - $336,000

    $1,632/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3940 square foot multi family home has 8 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2094 Stillman Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,940 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,194 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68418041

Condition
    • Year built: 1918

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2015Sold$99,000-0.9%$25/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3697695 Report a problem
    5/20/2015Pending sale$99,900$25/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Premiere Properties #3697695 Report a problem
    5/14/2015Listed for sale$99,900$25/sqft
    5/7/2015Pending sale$99,900$25/sqft
    4/14/2015Price change$99,900-20%$25/sqft
    4/9/2015Listed for sale$124,900-39.1%$32/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Premiere Properties #3697695 Report a problem
    11/12/2014Listing removed$1,000
    Source: Northpoint Asset Management Report a problem
    10/13/2014Price change$1,000+11.1%
    Source: Northpoint Asset Management Report a problem
    9/11/2014Listed for rent$900+28.6%
    Source: Northpoint Asset Management Report a problem
    12/16/2013Listing removed$700
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    12/15/2013Listed for rent$700
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    12/12/2011Listing removed$205,000$52/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hunter Realty #3186837 Report a problem
    11/2/2011Price change$205,000-6.8%$52/sqft
    12/8/2010Listed for sale$220,000-4.3%$56/sqft
    12/17/2004Sold$230,000+13.3%$58/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #2168482 Report a problem
    5/19/2003Sold$203,000+50.4%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/1996Sold$135,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,363 +22.6%$99,400 +56.9%
    2023$6,821 +0.5%$63,350
    2022$6,786 +2.1%$63,350
    2021$6,648 +1.3%$63,350 +12%
    2020$6,566 +4.5%$56,560
    2019$6,286 -8.2%$56,560
    2018$6,851 -13.4%$56,560 +8.5%
    2017$7,907 -7.7%$52,150 -23.6%
    2016$8,569 +6.5%$68,250
    2015$8,046 -49.9%$68,250 +8%
    2014$16,049 +130.1%$63,210
    2013$6,973 +8.1%$63,210
    2012$6,454 -3.5%$63,210 -6.2%
    2011$6,688 +7.2%$67,380
    2010$6,240 +1.1%$67,380
    2009$6,169 -1%$67,380 -6%
    2008$6,234 +4.7%$71,690
    2007$5,953 +8.1%$71,690
    2006$5,506 +5.2%$71,690 +13.7%
    2005$5,236 -1%$63,040
    2004$5,289 +11.5%$63,040
    2003$4,742 +7.6%$63,040 +14.5%
    2002$4,408 -49.1%$55,060
    2001$8,655 +0.4%$55,060
    2000$8,622 $55,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44118