2095 Flippen Rd, Stockbridge, GA 30281
Home value
$478,100
$430,000 - $531,000
$2,994/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,994/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,994/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,089/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,089/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
KRISTEN SHEARIN,
Keller Williams Realty Partners
RENEE COHEN, 281323
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,392
- Total interior livable area: 3,392 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Drive Under Main Level, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, No Dock
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Front Yard,Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 6 Acres
- Features: Pasture, Private, Rectangular Lot, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s)
- Parcel number: 03301068000
- Other equipment: None
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Barn, Pasture, Stable(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Blown-In Insulation, Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/27/2025 | Sold | $500,000-5.7%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2025 | Pending sale | $530,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $530,000-10.2%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $590,000-3.3%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Pending sale | $610,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $610,000$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Pending sale | $610,000$180/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7563022 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $610,000+54.4%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2008 | Listing removed | $395,095$116/sqft |
Source: SecondSpace #140404 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2008 | Listed for sale | $395,095$116/sqft |
Source: SecondSpace #140404 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 +2.8% | $224,924 +6% |
| 2024 | $4,883 +15.5% | $212,160 +0.8% |
| 2023 | $4,226 -20.7% | $210,480 +20.6% |
| 2022 | $5,327 +11.3% | $174,560 +14.9% |
| 2021 | $4,785 +5.8% | $151,960 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $4,525 -0.7% | $141,000 +12.2% |
| 2019 | $4,556 +0.3% | $125,720 +0.4% |
| 2018 | $4,542 +1.9% | $125,200 +8.4% |
| 2016 | $4,458 +6.1% | $115,520 |
| 2015 | $4,200 -2.8% | $115,520 +3.6% |
| 2014 | $4,320 | $111,480 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $3,998 -2% | -- |
| 2007 | $4,079 +5.1% | $124,440 +3.1% |
| 2005 | $3,882 | $120,720 |
| 2004 | $3,882 +6.1% | $120,720 +6.2% |
| 2003 | $3,658 +8.2% | $113,720 +4.3% |
| 2002 | $3,380 -0.8% | $109,080 |
| 2001 | $3,408 +3.5% | $109,080 +8.8% |
| 2000 | $3,292 | $100,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30281