2095 Grove Way, Hampton, GA 30228
Home value
$185,000
$174,000 - $196,000
$1,544/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,544/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,544/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,215/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,215/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2.5
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Details
- Parcel number: 06158AD049
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Hampton
Other
Other facts
- Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Sidewalks
- Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Street Lights
- Amenities \ AssociationAmenities \ Underground Utilities
- ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
- AssociationAmenities \ Sidewalks
- AssociationAmenities \ Street Lights
- AssociationAmenities \ Underground Utilities
- AvailabilityDate \ 2020-01-30
- Basement \ Basement \ Slab/None
- Basement \ Slab\None
- Bathrooms \ MainLevelBathrooms \ 1
- BeastPropertySubType \ Rental Residential
- Bedrooms \ MainLevelBedrooms \ 0
- BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 0
- BuildingAreaSource \ Public Record
- Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Sidewalks
- Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Street Lights
- CommunityFeatures \ Sidewalks
- CommunityFeatures \ Street Lights
- ConstructionMaterials \ Aluminum Siding
- ConstructionMaterials \ Brick Veneer
- CoolingYN \ true
- Elementary School: Kemp
- Exterior Type: Brick
- FarmLandAreaSource \ Other (see remarks)
- LotDimensionsSource \ See Remarks
- MLS Listing ID: 8727600
- MLS Name: GAMLS ZDDP (Georgia MLS ZDDP)
- MainLevelBathrooms \ 1
- MainLevelBedrooms \ 0
- Materials \ FoundationDetails \ Slab
- Middle School: Lovejoy
- MlsStatus \ Active
- Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ No
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ See Remarks
- Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-01-30
- OtherParking \ Parking Pad
- ParkingFeatures \ Parking Pad
- PropertySubType \ Single Family Attached
- Size \ BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 0
- Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ Public Record
- Sources \ FarmLandAreaSource \ Other (see remarks)
- Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Public Record
- Sources \ LotDimensionsSource \ See Remarks
- Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
- Type and Style \ BeastPropertySubType \ Rental Residential
- Type and Style \ PropertySubType \ Single Family Attached
- Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
- WaterSource \ Public
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2023 | Sold | $185,000-2.6%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Pending sale | $190,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $190,000+69.6%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2020 | Listing removed | $895$1/sqft |
Source: Envision Property Mgmt.Service #8727600 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2020 | Price change | $895-10.1%$1/sqft |
| 1/30/2020 | Listed for rent | $995+20.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Envision Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2015 | Listing removed | $825$1/sqft |
Source: Envision Property Management Services LLC #eps-1376125088-1443540409 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2015 | Price change | $825+3.8%$1/sqft |
| 11/12/2015 | Price change | $795-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: ENVISION PROPERTY MGMT.SERVICE #07529892 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2015 | Listed for rent | $825$1/sqft |
Source: Envision Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2005 | Sold | $112,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,497 +1.6% | $74,000 +8.7% |
| 2023 | $2,458 +30.8% | $68,080 +42.2% |
| 2022 | $1,879 +22.7% | $47,880 +23.5% |
| 2021 | $1,531 +14.4% | $38,760 +15.8% |
| 2020 | $1,339 +8.1% | $33,473 -56.1% |
| 2019 | $1,239 +16.7% | $76,276 +191.7% |
| 2018 | $1,061 +6% | $26,146 +10.4% |
| 2017 | $1,001 +4.9% | $23,673 +5.1% |
| 2016 | $954 | $22,521 |
| 2015 | $954 +0.9% | -- |
| 2014 | $946 +259.6% | $15,709 |
| 2013 | $263 -26.9% | -- |
| 2012 | $360 -26.5% | -- |
| 2011 | $490 +5.8% | -- |
| 2010 | $463 -55.2% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,033 +24.4% | -- |
| 2008 | $830 +1.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $820 -0.2% | -- |
| 2006 | $822 -2% | -- |
| 2005 | $838 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lovejoy