Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $400,400

    2095 Hopewell Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18017

    3beds
    3baths
    1,686sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $400,400 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $3,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,400

    $376,000 - $424,000

    $3,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,620/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,620/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Raised Ranch/Bi-Level in quiet mature neighborhood on corner lot. Gourmet Kitchen with Granite countertops, hardwood floors in Living/Dining areas. New roof, new carpet, freshly painted interior, new vinyl siding on rear. Home shows great and not your typical REO. Being sold AS IS and qualifies under The Freddie Mac First Look Initiative. Buyer responsible for City of Bethlehem Code Inspection and any corrections needed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: N7NW22770204E

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bethlehem

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/28/2014Sold$147,900-4.5%$88/sqft
    Source: GLVR #455855 Report a problem
    11/16/2013Price change$154,900-8.8%$92/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Allentown #455855 Report a problem
    10/12/2013Price change$169,900-2.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Prudential Patt, White Real Estate #455855 Report a problem
    9/11/2013Price change$174,900-10.3%$104/sqft
    8/3/2013Listed for sale$194,900+10458%$116/sqft
    Source: PW Fox Real Estate LP #455855 Report a problem
    7/17/2013Sold$1,846-99.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2012Listing removed$219,000$130/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pinnacle #410670 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Price change$219,000-2.7%$130/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle #410670 Report a problem
    12/14/2010Listed for sale$225,000-11.8%$133/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Pinnacle #400541 Report a problem
    12/17/2007Listing removed$255,000$151/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2007Listed for sale$255,000-7.4%$151/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2007Listing removed$275,500$163/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/2/2007Listed for sale$275,500$163/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,498 +2%$60,800
    2024$5,389 +0.3%$60,800
    2023$5,374 $60,800
    2022$5,374 $60,800
    2021-- $60,800
    2020$717 +3.2%$60,800 +3.2%
    2018$695 $58,900
    2017-- $58,900
    2016-- $58,900
    2015-- $58,900
    2014-- $58,900
    2013-- $58,900
    2012-- $58,900
    2011-- $58,900
    2010-- $58,900
    2004-- $58,900
    2003-- $58,900
    2002-- $58,900
    2000-- $58,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18017