2019 Timbered Ridge Parade of Homes! This beautiful well crafted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom sits on 5 treed level acres at the end of a cul-de-sac and boasts 2,366 sq ft of luxury. This custom home features a spacious living room with tongue and groove ceilings, beam accents and stunning floor-to-ceiling wood burning fireplace with built-ins. The gourmet kitchen offers a breakfast bar, rustic alder cabinets, under cabinet lighting, granite counter tops & Thermador appliances. The Master Suite is an oasis with vaulted ceilings and newly remodeled walk-in shower, dual sinks, vanity, granite counters and a spacious walk in closet. The Bonus Room offers great space with 1/2 bath. The exterior is beautiful with exterior timber & masonry accents with accent lighting under the eaves...stunning! The back yard and covered patio is peaceful with a 14x12 Timber Gazebo covering an Arctic Spa-Kodiak Hot Tub, all new in 2025. This property also includes a 30x60 shop w/16 ft walls and 30x12 storage lo ft as well as an 8x16 garden shed with (2) 4' lean-to's on each side for firewood storage. The roof comes wired with heat cables by Edge Melt Systems. Enjoy the peace and beauty of this property, including mature landscaping, sprinkler system and attached 3-car garage with storage room as well as a pistol target range. Don't wait for new construction...this is it!
Pending
$1,239,000
20950 N Wingspan Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858
3beds
3baths
2,366sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
5 Acres Lot
$1,239,800 Zestimate®
$524/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rustic alder cabinetsArctic spa-kodiak hot tubBeam accentsSprinkler systemMature landscapingNewly remodeled walk-in showerEnd of a cul-de-sac
- 17 days |
- 939 |
- 55 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aliesha Hendry 208-618-1190,
Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC
Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-3960
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Electric, Propane, Wood, Forced Air, Furnace
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Fireplace, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,366
- Total interior livable area: 2,366 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Lawn
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Level, Wooded, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 0L3760030010
- Zoning: Rural
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Stone, Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $524/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,049,726
- Annual tax amount: $2,989
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,239,800
$1.18M - $1.30M
$3,485/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $1,239,000$524/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,239,000+3.3%$524/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,199,000$507/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 -7% | $924,726 +1.7% |
| 2024 | $3,214 -6.1% | $909,205 -12.9% |
| 2023 | $3,422 -17.9% | $1,044,205 -1% |
| 2022 | $4,170 +8.5% | $1,055,246 +53.9% |
| 2021 | $3,845 +3082.2% | $685,726 +17.2% |
| 2020 | $121 | $585,314 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$6,529/mo
Principal & interest
$6157
Property taxes
$372
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83858