Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Top Producers Realty Partners
    $875,000

    20950 Warren Rd, Perris, CA 92570

    4beds
    2,097sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    2.38 Acres Lot
    $875,600 Zestimate®
    $417/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully finished fireplaceNew roofBeautiful completely remodeled homeWide-open spaceTile tubs and showersFully renovated kitchenBrand-new luxury vinyl flooring
    Welcome to this beautiful completely remodeled home situated on an expansive 2.38-acre lot. This stunning home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,097 sq ft of living space, thoughtfully updated with modern finishes throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof, windows, HVAC, electrical, and plumbing—significantly reducing maintenance concerns on major home systems. Step inside to find a beautifully finished fire place surrounded by brand-new luxury vinyl flooring flowing seamlessly across the entire home, creating a clean and contemporary feel. The fully renovated kitchen is designed to impress, showcasing new oak cabinetry paired with elegant quartz countertops with waterfall designs, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Bathrooms have been completely upgraded featuring new wooden oak vanities, tile, tubs, and showers, offering a fresh, modern look. Enjoy a very spacious living room ideal for hosting guests, along with a large driveway that provides ample parking and is perfect for gatherings or multiple vehicles. The true highlight of this property is the massive 2.38-acre lot, offering endless potential—whether you envision, creating a custom outdoor oasis, having your own ranch with animals, adding an ADU, or simply enjoying the wide-open space. Don’t miss this rare chance to own a fully remodeled home with acreage in Perris.
    24 days
    |
    4,068
    |
    251
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Peter Aguilar DRE #02085499 909-590-8853,

    Top Producers Realty Partners

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR26068144MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Down
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Remodeled
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Down
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,097 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 17
      • Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 15
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.38 Acres
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 295170004
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: See Remarks
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Standard
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Rural
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Perris

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $417/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $238,260
      • Annual tax amount: $1,904
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $875,600

        $832,000 - $919,000

        $3,403/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$875,000+70.6%$417/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #TR26068144 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Sold$513,000+2.6%$245/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #CV26005672 Report a problem
        1/19/2026Pending sale$500,000$238/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #CV26005672 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Listing removed$500,000$238/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #CRCV26005672 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Listed for sale$500,000$238/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #CV26005672 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,904 -21%$238,260 +47.4%
        2024$2,410 +36.8%$161,638 +2%
        2023$1,762 +2%$158,469 +2%
        2022$1,726 +2%$155,363 +2%
        2021$1,692 +1.1%$152,318 +1%
        2020$1,674 +6.4%$150,758 +2%
        2019$1,573 +1.5%$147,803 +2%
        2018$1,550 +2.5%$144,905 +2%
        2017$1,513 $142,065 +2%
        2016$1,513 +2.8%$139,280 +1.5%
        2015$1,471 +1.3%$137,189 +2%
        2014$1,452 $134,504 +0.5%
        2013-- $133,898 +2%
        2012-- $131,274 +2%
        2011-- $128,701 +0.8%
        2010-- $127,741 -0.2%
        2009-- $128,047 +2%
        2008-- $125,538 +2%
        2007-- $123,077 +2%
        2006-- $120,665 +2%
        2005-- $118,300 +3.9%
        2003-- $113,858 +2%
        2002-- $111,627 +2%
        2001$1,082 +1.9%$109,440 +2%
        2000$1,061 $107,295

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,158/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4305
        Property taxes
        $853
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92570

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable