Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $306,000

    20951 E Reunion Rd, Red Rock, AZ 85145

    4beds
    3baths
    2,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $306,000 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $2,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,000

    $291,000 - $321,000

    $2,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,793/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home on spacious lot in growing Red Rock community. Open floor plan, great room and dining area. Kitchen offers plenty counter and cabinet space with newer stainless steel appliances. Downstairs also has a half bath, den, laundry room and master bedroom with walk in closet. Upstairs 3 guest bedrooms, guest bathroom and sizable loft. Covered patios front and back with mature trees and shrubs. Zoned heating and cooling (HVAC replaced in 2019). Community features; pool, water slides, volleyball court, basketball court, several playgrounds throughout, baseball field, walking trails, and skate park.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41050048

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Red Rock

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2021Sold$277,000+3%$120/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22119271 Report a problem
    8/12/2021Pending sale$269,000$117/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22119271 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Contingent$269,000$117/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22119271 Report a problem
    7/28/2021Listed for sale$269,000+74.7%$117/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22119271 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Sold$154,000+2.7%$67/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21618503 Report a problem
    7/24/2016Pending sale$150,000$65/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21618503 Report a problem
    7/14/2016Price change$150,000-9.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21618503 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Listed for sale$165,000+37.5%$72/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Company #21618503 Report a problem
    4/27/2012Sold$120,000-3.9%$52/sqft
    Source: MLSSAZ/Tucson AOR #21205920 Report a problem
    3/22/2012Price change$124,900-7.5%$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXCALIBUR REALTY #21205920 Report a problem
    3/8/2012Listed for sale$135,000+61.7%$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXCALIBUR REALTY #21205920 Report a problem
    2/16/2012Sold$83,500-3.5%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2012Price change$86,500-3.8%$38/sqft
    Source: Catalina Realty #21131174 Report a problem
    12/10/2011Price change$89,900-18.2%$39/sqft
    Source: Catalina Realty #21131174 Report a problem
    11/21/2011Price change$109,900-6.5%$48/sqft
    Source: Catalina Realty #21123714 Report a problem
    11/2/2011Price change$117,500-2%$51/sqft
    Source: Catalina Realty #21123714 Report a problem
    10/1/2011Price change$119,900-4%$52/sqft
    Source: Catalina Realty #21123714 Report a problem
    9/11/2011Price change$124,900-10.7%$54/sqft
    Source: Catalina Realty #21123714 Report a problem
    7/20/2011Price change$139,900-1.5%$61/sqft
    Source: TucsonREO, LLC #21101990 Report a problem
    3/2/2011Price change$142,000+95202%$62/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/25/2011Price change$149-99.9%
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/22/2011Listed for sale$149,900+7.1%$65/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/5/2011Sold$139,900-34.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2008Sold$213,460$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,993 +2.9%$23,986 -0.4%
    2025$1,937 +6%$24,094 +6.7%
    2024$1,826 +3.7%$22,588 +17.5%
    2023$1,761 -2.8%$19,221 -15.5%
    2022$1,812 +2.1%$22,758 +5.7%
    2021$1,776 +2.4%$21,533 +2.8%
    2020$1,734 +2.5%$20,938 +65.2%
    2019$1,691 +5.8%$12,677 +9%
    2018$1,598 -1.9%$11,625 -1.6%
    2017$1,628 +1.9%$11,815
    2016$1,598 -12.6%--
    2014$1,829 $11,058
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $11,758 -3.3%
    2010-- $12,164
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85145