Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    2099 Emigrant Creek Rd, Ashland, OR 97520

    1beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Brand-new fencingHot tubSurrounded by mountain viewsPaved driveway
    Located across from the Irvine Roberts winery, this small country community offers privacy, beauty, and convenience. A private gated entrance with E-code access and a paved driveway leads you to the home at the bottom of the hill. Inside, has been thoughtfully remodeled with high-end finishes and comes fully furnished with high end furnishings. The owner will be responsible for yard maintenance, water, and sewer. Tenant pays electricity and wifi. On-site free trash service available. Sitting on roughly one acre, with brand-new fencing, the home features a full-length front and back porch, providing the perfect setting for quiet mornings, relaxing evenings, and soaking in the hot tub, surrounded by mountain views.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Individual Climate Control, View
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Window Coverings
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Electricity not included in rent, View Type: View

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$2,700-15.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listing removed$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2026Price change$3,200+28%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2025Price change$2,500-5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2025Price change$2,650-5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2025Price change$2,800-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 97520