Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $69,000

    21-23 Finch St, Rochester, NY 14613

    4beds
    1,898sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $110,400 Zestimate®
    $36/sqft
    $1,010 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $110,400

    $84,000 - $139,000

    $1,010/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $430/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $430/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic opportunity with this duplex, ideal for both first-time homebuyers looking to build equity and savvy investors! One side of this duplex is already occupied, providing immediate rental income, while the vacant side is ready for a little TLC to bring out its full potential. Each unit offers comfortable living space, and with a bit of updating, the property could shine even brighter. Enjoy the flexibility of living in one unit while renting the other, or renting both for solid investment returns. Located in a convenient neighborhood, this duplex is brimming with possibilities—don't miss your chance to make it your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Preston Garcia 585-820-7977,

    Real Broker NY LLC

    Bought with:

    Preston Garcia, 10401359803

    Real Broker NY LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1576554MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,898
    • Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3,432 sqft
    • Dimensions: 44 x 78
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140010533000020440000000

• Resale
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    2/21/2025Sold$69,000-4.8%$36/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1576554 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Sold$72,500+45%$38/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1453099 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Sold$50,000+35.1%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2014Sold$37,000+129.6%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2009Sold$16,113-67.5%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/1999Sold$49,641-6.9%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/1996Sold$53,319-23.7%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/1995Sold$69,900$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $73,100
    2024-- $73,100 +76.6%
    2023-- $41,400
    2022-- $41,400
    2021-- $41,400
    2020-- $41,400 +11.9%
    2018-- $37,000
    2017$4,565 $37,000
    2016-- $37,000 -1.3%
    2015-- $37,500
    2014-- $37,500
    2013-- $37,500
    2012-- $37,500 -6.3%
    2011-- $40,000
    2010-- $40,000
    2009-- $40,000 +9.6%
    2007-- $36,500
    2006-- $36,500
    2005-- $36,500
    2004-- $36,500 +1.1%
    2003-- $36,100
    2002-- $36,100
    2001-- $36,100
    2000-- $36,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgerton