Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $3,995/mo

    Fees may apply

    21 6th St, # 406, Tempe, AZ 85281

    2beds
    1,590sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Warehouse style brick buildingLarge island seats fourRoller shade window coveringsSelf closing drawer mechanismsWood drawer organizersAccessory railsMarble backsplash
    2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1,590 square feet One of a kind Terrace with over 1,000 s.f. 2 underground parking spaces (tandem) in secured garage Designed by "Warner Group Architects" in Santa Barbara. Warner Group has been "Ranked one of the top 100 architectural firms in the world" by Architectural Digest and one of the top 30 architects by the Robb Report. Published in "California Homes" Magazine view article Bulthaup Brand kitchen/bath cabinetry & wall panels Kitchen upgrades include: Built in Sub Zero refrigerator "Miele" oven & cooktop "Miele" Washer & Ventless Dryer & Dishwasher Large island seats four Wood drawer organizers Self closing drawer mechanisms Accessory rails Marble backsplash Bathrooms upgrades include: "Duravit" brand toilets and sinks "Axor" shower head and Thermostat controls Marble tile mosaic shower surrounds Corian white countertops in bathrooms Mirrored Built-in cabinet in bathrooms Custom wood flooring throughout Frosted Glass doors to bedrooms and closets Low voltage halogen lighting with dimmers Security system with online monitoring available Recessed hat channel detailing at baseboards Roller Shade window coverings The Lofts at Orchidhouse include stunning 11 foot ceilings with large, operable windows. The warehouse style brick building is also zoned "live/work"- for those entrepreneurs looking for a hip and modern space to office. The Orchidhouse Lofts are located just off Mill Avenue`s shops and bistros, Whole Foods Market, the Metro light rail system, Tempe Streetcar, ASU, & everything else downtown Tempe has to offer! Schedule a time to see this distinctive loft for yourself! Sorry, No Students. Water, sewer, trash & gas included. 12 Month lease minimum.
    11 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13227225

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Gas, Sewage, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Tempe

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$3,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2024Listing removed$3,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2024Listed for rent$3,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for rent$3,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2021Sold$680,000-2.9%$428/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6151390 Report a problem
    10/24/2020Listed for sale$700,000+2.2%$440/sqft
    Source: Urban Realty & Development, LLC #6151390 Report a problem
    12/20/2018Listing removed$685,000$431/sqft
    Source: Urban Realty & Development, LLC #5819100 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Listed for sale$685,000-1.4%$431/sqft
    9/12/2018Listing removed$3,995$3/sqft
    Source: Urban Realty & Development Report a problem
    6/20/2018Listed for rent$3,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/4/2015Listing removed$695,000$437/sqft
    Source: Urban Realty & Development Report a problem
    3/12/2014Listed for sale$695,000+13%$437/sqft
    Source: Urban Realty & Development Report a problem
    8/18/2005Sold$615,000+50%$387/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2315099 Report a problem
    10/3/2003Sold$410,000+36%$258/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2033904 Report a problem
    11/26/2002Sold$301,499$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 85281