Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $784,500

    21 7th St, Key Colony Beach, FL 33051

    2beds
    940sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    2,430 Square Feet Lot
    $784,500 Zestimate®
    $835/sqft
    $4,737 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $784,500

    $730,000 - $847,000

    $4,737/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,742/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,742/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 940 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 21 7th St, Key Colony Beach, FL 33051.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Granite Counter Top, Built-in Cabinets, Dade County Pine, Drapes/Blinds Incl
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 940 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2,430 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00077900000000
    • Zoning: R-2B - Key Colony Two Family

• Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: FKAA, Cable Available, Community Swr Plant, Elect Separate Meter, Water Separate Meter

• Porch/Balcony: Deck, Patio
    • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Community Swr Plant, Elect Separate Meter, Water Separate Meter
    • Interior Features: Granite Counter Top, Built-in Cabinets, Dade County Pine, Drapes/Blinds Incl
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Pets: Pets Allowed
    • Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
    • Exterior Features: Storage, Rain Gutters
    • Side: Ocean
    • Neighborhood Feature: Tennis Courts, Bike Paths
    • Security: Patrolled Area
    • Windows/Doors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
    • Key/Island: Key Colony
    • Style: Half Duplex
    • Dockage: Boat Lift
    • Zoning: R-2B - Key Colony Two Family
    • Contingent: Contingent/Show
    • Status: Contingent/Show
    • Parcel #: 00077900-000000
    • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
    • Marathon Neighborhood: Marathon East - Gulf (Airport to Vaca)
    • Tax Year: 2022
    • Floor: Tile
    • Cooling/Heating: Central Air
    • Furnished: Negotiable

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2023Sold$810,000-3.5%$862/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #604289 Report a problem
    5/14/2023Pending sale$839,000$893/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #604289 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Contingent$839,000$893/sqft
    Source: MLKAR #604289 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Listed for sale$839,000$893/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #604289 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Key West AOR #601217 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Listed for sale$839,000-0.7%$893/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #601217 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: FLKMLS #601217 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Price change$845,000-0.5%$899/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #601217 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Price change$849,000-1.2%$903/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #601217 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Listed for sale$859,000+129.1%$914/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #601217 Report a problem
    2/17/2011Sold$375,000+75.2%$399/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #552942 Report a problem
    9/7/2010Sold$214,000$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,737 -4.5%$660,661 -2.6%
    2024$7,057 +33.1%$677,985 +54.4%
    2023$5,300 +15.5%$439,181 +10%
    2022$4,591 +11.8%$399,255 +10%
    2021$4,105 +6%$362,959 +2.9%
    2020$3,874 $352,632 -4.4%
    2019$3,874 -2.2%$368,957 +13.4%
    2018$3,962 +13.8%$325,461 -14.2%
    2017$3,480 -8.7%$379,334 +13.9%
    2016$3,812 +5.9%$333,025 +8.7%
    2015$3,601 $306,395

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33051