Value-add triplex in New Gloucester ready for your vision. Three 2-bedroom units with partial vacancy means you can renovate on your own schedule. New Gloucester's proximity to Portland, Auburn, and Lewiston via I-95 drives consistent rental demand with limited multi-family competition in the area. Update, stabilize, and watch your returns grow. A straightforward path to strong cash flow for the investor ready to move.
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/17)
$515,000
21 Bald Hill Road, New Gloucester, ME 04260
6beds
4,062sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1816
-- sqft lot
$510,400 Zestimate®
$127/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 48 days |
- 899 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dream Home Realty LLC
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1655627
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- None
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: Interior Entry,Dirt Floor,Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,062
- Total interior livable area: 4,062 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,062
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
Lot
- Size: 1.17 Acres
- Features: Business District, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Corner Lot, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: NEWGM0019L0013
Condition
- Year built: 1816
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $127/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $274,997
- Annual tax amount: $4,254
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$510,400
$485,000 - $536,000
$2,302/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $515,000-1.9%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+11.3%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Sold | $471,543-5.5%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Pending sale | $499,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $499,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Contingent | $499,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Price change | $499,000-1.2%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Price change | $505,000-1%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Price change | $510,000-1.8%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $519,500+9.4%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Sold | $475,000+3.5%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Pending sale | $459,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Price change | $459,000-2.1%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Price change | $469,000-2.1%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Price change | $479,000-2%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Price change | $489,000-2%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Pending sale | $499,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $499,000+78.2%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Sold | $280,000+12%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $250,000-9.1%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2020 | Price change | $275,000-8%$68/sqft |
Source: Roxanne York Real Estate #1459937 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2020 | Price change | $299,000-8%$74/sqft |
| 7/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $325,000+75.7%$80/sqft |
| 10/21/2016 | Sold | $185,000+5.7%$46/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2016 | Price change | $175,000-7.9%$43/sqft |
Source: The Maine Real Estate Network #1269580 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $190,000$47/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,095 +4.2% | $274,997 |
| 2023 | $3,930 +3.6% | $274,997 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $274,997 |
| 2020 | $3,795 +0.4% | $274,997 +22.9% |
| 2019 | $3,781 +7% | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $3,534 +1.3% | $223,700 |
| 2017 | $3,490 +6.1% | $223,700 |
| 2016 | $3,288 +0.3% | $223,700 |
| 2015 | $3,277 +1% | $223,700 |
| 2014 | $3,244 +7.8% | $223,700 |
| 2013 | $3,009 +3.9% | $223,700 |
| 2012 | $2,897 | $223,700 |
| 2011 | $2,897 | $223,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $223,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $223,700 +13.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $196,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04260