Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $7,809,200

    21 Bellevue Ave, Rye, NY 10580

    5beds
    9,316sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $7,809,200 Zestimate®
    $838/sqft
    $40,490 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $7,809,200

    $6.72M - $9.06M

    $40,490/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $40,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $40,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $52,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $52,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located on the prestigious Westchester Country Club grounds with golf course and signature clubhouse views, this stone and cedar Manor exudes modern luxury living. This home was masterfully constructed by a premier Westchester builder. Utilizing laser-quality construction, it features rare woods, imported stones and innovative technology creating a residence of uncompromising sophistication and style. Walls of Marvin contemporary glass windows encase the entire facade, embracing natural light and panoramic views from every room. A true smart house, this residence is equipped with a Control4 system, hidden speakers, electronic privacy glass doors, and LED fixture lighting. The double story all glass foyer with chevron white oak floors, steel monorail floating stairs, and horizontal Venetian plaster walls creates a mesmerizing entrance. A true designer's kitchen with concrete floor tile, mix of metal and oak bespoke cabinetry with waterfall marble island and Gaggenau appliances. 2500 sqft Chinese granite patio with built in BBQ and glass enclosed linear fireplace, family room with cove lighting and surround system, award winning master suite, custom gym with 16' beam ceilings, and rear phantom screened in porch make this home an ultimate oasis. Moments to every convenience and 35 minutes to NYC, this impressive residence is unmatched.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 9,316 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55280005639

Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rye

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2020Sold$7,200,000+0.2%$773/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6057173 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Price change$7,185,000-6.5%$771/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6057173 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Listed for sale$7,685,000+125%$825/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #H6057173 Report a problem
    12/8/2016Sold$3,415,000$367/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2016Sold$3,415,000-11.3%$367/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4622171 Report a problem
    6/13/2016Pending sale$3,850,000$413/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sotheby's International Realty #4622171 Report a problem
    5/19/2016Listed for sale$3,850,000$413/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty #4622171 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $51,000
    2024-- $51,000
    2023-- $51,000
    2022-- $51,000 +4.1%
    2021-- $49,000
    2020-- $49,000
    2019-- $49,000
    2018-- $49,000 +14.3%
    2017-- $42,870
    2016-- $42,870
    2015-- $42,870
    2014-- $42,870
    2013-- $42,870
    2012-- $42,870
    2011-- $42,870
    2010-- $42,870
    2009-- $42,870
    2008-- $42,870
    2007-- $42,870
    2006-- $42,870
    2004-- $42,870
    2003-- $42,870
    2002-- $42,870
    2001-- $42,870
    2000-- $42,870
    1999-- $42,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10580