Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
    Bought with: Keller Williams Realty/Merrimack Valley
    $682,500

    21 Berry Road, Derry, NH 03038

    3beds
    2,612sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 1970
    1.21 Acres Lot
    $682,800 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $3,975 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $682,800

    $649,000 - $717,000

    $3,975/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,337/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,337/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you have been looking for space, privacy, and a layout that simply makes sense, this home delivers! Located in a beautiful neighborhood, this well-designed home offers easy one-level living with the flexibility today's buyers want. The open concept kitchen, dining, and living area is the heart of the home, centered around a wood burning fireplace and designed for gathering. The beautiful primary suite is privately positioned at the end of the home, offering oversized closets and a spacious spa-like bathroom with a soaking tub. The fully finished basement adds significant bonus space and includes its own bathroom - ideal for guests, extended family, or a dedicated rec room. Step outside to a large private backyard with a deck overlooking ample garden space and a peaceful wooded view. Perfect for the retiring farmer or a micro-homestead dream: raised garden beds, fenced garden areas, a pergola for shaded outdoor time, and a gardener's yard with infrastructure like a shed and room to grow, gather, and putter. Plenty of privacy to make it yours today. Major updates have already been addressed, plus thoughtful features that support easy living. A solid, move-in ready home in a neighborhood you will love.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Plecinoga,

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan 603-232-8282,

    Emily Shattuck,

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    Bought with:

    Neil Fredette

    Keller Williams Realty/Merrimack Valley

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5078074MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Family, Primary BR w/ BA, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Concrete,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,864
    • Total interior livable area: 2,612 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,720
    • Finished area below ground: 892

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Playground
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 140
    Lot
    • Size: 1.21 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Level, Sloped, Neighborhood
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: DERYM2B89L2

• Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$682,500+1.1%$261/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5078074 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$675,000+150%$258/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5078074 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Sold$270,000+27.4%$103/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4616800 Report a problem
    12/8/2011Sold$212,000-9.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2011Price change$234,900-4.1%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #4080688 Report a problem
    7/21/2011Listed for sale$245,000$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice #4080688 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,087 +5.1%$539,700 +16.3%
    2023$9,593 +8.6%$463,900
    2022$8,833 +3.6%$463,900 +32.4%
    2020$8,526 +28.1%$350,300 +37.5%
    2019$6,655 +0.3%$254,800
    2018$6,632 +0.8%$254,800 +11.8%
    2017$6,577 +10.9%$227,900 +4%
    2016$5,929 -1.1%$219,100 +6.9%
    2015$5,992 -0.6%$205,000
    2014$6,031 -2.2%$205,000 +4.6%
    2013$6,169 +3.3%$195,900
    2012$5,971 +11.5%$195,900 -0.3%
    2011$5,356 -4.2%$196,400
    2010$5,593 -2%$196,400 -12.2%
    2008$5,709 +2%$223,600 -11.9%
    2007$5,596 $253,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03038