Available August 1
No Brokers Fee
No Security Deposit
Pet-Friendly Unit in Brighton
Ceiling Fans
Eat in the Kitchen With Stainless Still Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal
Granite Counter Tops
Big Bedroom With Ample Closet Space
Hardwood Floors
Parking is Available for Rent
Laundry is in the Basement
PROPERTY INFO
ID: 46233873
Rent: $3100 / Month
Beds: 3
Bath: 1
Available Date: 08/01/2026
Apartment for rent
$3,200/mo
Fees may apply
21 Bothwell Rd #A1, Brighton, MA 02135
3beds
1,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Aug 1 2026
What's special
Hardwood floorsGranite countertopsCeiling fansOff-street parking
- 77 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $3,200+3.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,100$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listing removed | $3,100$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,100-42.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listing removed | $5,400$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,400+92.9%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Listing removed | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,800+5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2019 | Listing removed | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: Preview Properties Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2019 | Price change | $2,650-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Preview Properties Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Brighton