Skip main navigation
Sold for $519,900
  • $519,900

    21 Brooke Road, Brick, NJ 08724

    2beds
    1,370sqft
    Adult Community
    Built in 1970
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $533,800 Zestimate®
    $379/sqft
    $3,260 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $533,800

    $480,000 - $598,000

    $3,260/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,607/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,607/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AMAZING find at the highly sought-after Greenbriar I, an adult 55+ community. Beautifully renovated ELM model features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a bonus den/sunroom nestled on a quiet corner lot. Gorgeous kitchen with Quartz countertop, subway tiles, brand new stainless steel appliances, and a built-in microwave drawer! Open floor plan with all new crown molding, recessed lights, and water-resistant flooring. Oversized master bedroom. Completely renovated baths. Laundry room. Newer roof, new gutters, new siding and 1-yr home warranties on all major systems and appliances. Freshly painted, move-in ready, and comes with all the amenities the active Greenbriar I has to offer: Swimming, Golf Course, Tennis.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Martine Stephenson 732-425-0410,

    Realty One Group Central

    Bought with:

    Lorraine Stagliano, 1329786

    Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22503783MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Attic: Attic
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,370
    • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 58 x 100
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07011922500010

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $155 monthly
    • Services included: Trash, Common Area, Pool, Snow Removal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2025Sold$519,900$379/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22503783 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Pending sale$519,900$379/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22503783 Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listed for sale$519,900+57.5%$379/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22503783 Report a problem
    10/16/2024Sold$330,000-1.5%$241/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22425972 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Pending sale$334,900$244/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22425972 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Listed for sale$334,900+167.9%$244/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22425972 Report a problem
    3/21/2001Sold$125,000+56.3%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/1997Sold$80,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,283 +2.1%$134,500
    2022$3,215 $134,500
    2021$3,215 +3.1%$134,500
    2020$3,119 +2.4%$134,500
    2019$3,045 +2.8%$134,500
    2018$2,963 +0.5%$134,500
    2017$2,947 +2.7%$134,500
    2016$2,870 +0.9%$134,500
    2015$2,846 +1.9%$134,500
    2014$2,794 +3.2%$134,500
    2013$2,706 +0.9%$134,500
    2012$2,683 +6.7%$134,500
    2011$2,515 -23.9%$134,500
    2010$3,307 +2.2%$134,500 +61.7%
    2009$3,236 +6.2%$83,200
    2008$3,048 +5.2%$83,200
    2007$2,898 +12.9%$83,200
    2006$2,567 $83,200
    2004-- $83,200
    2003-- $83,200
    2002-- $83,200
    2001-- $83,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenbriar