Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $550,000

    21 Buckwheat Rd, Franklin Boro, NJ 07416

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $624,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,048 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $624,900

    $587,000 - $662,000

    $2,048/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,805/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,805/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather J Milling 973-584-2300,

    Weichert Realtors

    Bought with:

    Madeline Aimee Guerrero

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3846543MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: .331 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0601301000000021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2023Sold$550,000+3.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3846543 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Pending sale$530,000
    Source: GSMLS #3846543 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listed for sale$530,000
    Source: GSMLS #3846543 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Pending sale$530,000
    Source: GSMLS #3846543 Report a problem
    6/4/2023Listed for sale$530,000+430%
    Source: GSMLS #3846543 Report a problem
    11/20/2017Sold$100,000+0.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3423755 Report a problem
    10/9/2017Listed for sale$99,900-51.5%
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL #3423755 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Listing removed$205,975-48.5%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/11/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    2/10/2014Listed for rent$1,000-33.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    1/15/2012Listing removed$1,500
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2898079 Report a problem
    11/18/2011Price change$1,500-25%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2898079 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Weichert Report a problem
    7/27/2006Sold$399,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,741 +32.3%$442,400 +32.3%
    2024$8,872 +0.2%$334,300 +4.1%
    2023$8,855 -2.5%$321,200 +49.4%
    2022$9,086 +3%$215,000
    2021$8,824 -2.1%$215,000
    2020$9,017 +1.7%$215,000 -9.5%
    2019$8,865 +14.1%$237,600 +11.3%
    2018$7,768 +2.2%$213,400
    2017$7,599 -0.3%$213,400
    2016$7,623 +2.6%$213,400
    2015$7,428 -1.8%$213,400
    2014$7,566 +8.6%$213,400 -17.7%
    2012$6,967 $259,200 +56.8%
    2008-- $165,300
    2007-- $165,300
    2006-- $165,300 +1.3%
    2005-- $163,100
    2004-- $163,100
    2003-- $163,100
    2002-- $163,100
    2001-- $163,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07416