Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $932,600

    21 Causeway Rd, Tisbury, MA 02568

    5beds
    0baths
    10,454Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in 2023
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $932,600 Zestimate®
    $514/sqft
    $2,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $932,600

    $774,000 - $1.12M

    $2,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,337/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,337/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Partially cleared lot ready to build. 3-bedroom septic already installed. 12X16' shed on property. Walk to downtown VH and ferry. Veterans Memorial Park and Bike Trail opposite side of street. Building height restriction of 24 feet. 10-foot wide Utility Easement. Building envelope identified per site plan.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,813 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: TISBM0008PB00000L00006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tisbury

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2023Sold$432,500-11.6%$239/sqft
    Source: LINK #39213 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Pending sale$489,000$270/sqft
    Source: Martha's Vineyard MLS #32200321 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Contingent$489,000$270/sqft
    Source: LINK #39213 Report a problem
    1/2/2023Listed for sale$489,000-10.3%$270/sqft
    Source: Martha's Vineyard MLS #32200321 Report a problem
    12/27/2022Contingent$545,000$301/sqft
    Source: LINK #39213 Report a problem
    12/27/2022Pending sale$545,000$301/sqft
    Source: Martha's Vineyard MLS #32200321 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Price change$545,000-8.4%$301/sqft
    Source: Martha's Vineyard MLS #32200321 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Price change$595,000-6.9%$328/sqft
    Source: Martha's Vineyard MLS #32200024 Report a problem
    1/31/2022Listed for sale$639,000+21.7%$352/sqft
    Source: LINK #39213 Report a problem
    5/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: LINK Martha's Vineyard Report a problem
    5/10/2021Listed for sale$525,000+288.9%$290/sqft
    Source: LINK Martha's Vineyard #38180 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Sold$135,000-40%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2017Sold$225,000-23.7%$124/sqft
    Source: LINK #32091 Report a problem
    12/19/2015Listing removed$295,000$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On Island #71891461 Report a problem
    8/19/2015Listed for sale$295,000$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On Island #71891461 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,211 +130.3%$1,084,700 +142.7%
    2024$3,566 +31.4%$446,900 +20.6%
    2023$2,713 +12.9%$370,600 +34.2%
    2022$2,403 -5.2%$276,255 0%
    2021$2,534 -8.7%$276,300 -7.1%
    2020$2,774 +2.3%$297,328 +0.6%
    2019$2,712 -9.9%$295,700 -7.2%
    2018$3,011 +10.9%$318,600 +6.9%
    2017$2,715 -21.7%$298,000 -21.2%
    2016$3,466 +1%$378,400 -1.7%
    2015$3,433 +2.9%$384,900 -3.2%
    2014$3,335 -1.1%$397,500
    2013$3,371 +5.9%$397,500
    2012$3,184 -0.7%$397,500 -6.8%
    2011$3,206 +10.2%$426,300 -3.7%
    2010$2,908 +6.5%$442,600 -3%
    2009$2,730 +1.1%$456,500 -7.2%
    2008$2,700 -5.8%$491,800 -3.3%
    2007$2,865 +13.2%$508,800 +4.5%
    2006$2,531 -0.5%$486,800 +12.2%
    2005$2,543 +23.4%$434,000 +70.4%
    2004$2,061 +4.7%$254,700
    2003$1,969 +7.2%$254,700 +1.5%
    2002$1,837 +15.1%$250,900 +110.1%
    2000$1,596 $119,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02568