Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    21 Clarks Rd APT 103, Amesbury, MA 01913

    1beds
    460sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1971
    -- sqft lot
    $240,200 Zestimate®
    $511/sqft
    $1,786 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,200

    $219,000 - $264,000

    $1,786/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,517/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,517/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the Birchwood Pointe Condominiums! Just move in and enjoy this freshly painted 1 bedroom condo offering spacious rooms, brand new LVP flooring, reglazed bathtub, fully applianced kitchen with new microwave and deeded parking. In building laundry. The low condo fee includes heat, hot water, master insurance, landscaping, snow removal and more! Enjoy the in-ground pool during the summer! Guest parking. Very well run association. Awesome location with downtown Amesbury nearby offering restaurants, breweries, entertainment and shopping. Easy access to Routes 495 and 95. Only 5 miles to Salisbury Beach.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Todd Alperin 978-504-9541,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Masiello Group 603-362-5564

    Bought with:

    Louise Touchette Team

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73357007

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 149.22
    • Dimensions: 13.17 x 11.33
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 54.08
    • Dimensions: 4.92 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 184.25
    • Dimensions: 11.17 x 16.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Other
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 460
    • Total interior livable area: 460 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 460

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Deeded
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Entry location: Unit Placement(Below Grade)
    • Pool features: Association, In Ground
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3669564

Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access
    Location
    • Region: Amesbury

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $332 monthly
    • Amenities included: Hot Water, Pool, Laundry
    • Services included: Heat, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2025Sold$235,000-2%$511/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73357007 Report a problem
    4/21/2025Price change$239,900-4%$522/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73357007 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for sale$249,900+6.3%$543/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73357007 Report a problem
    8/24/2024Listing removed$235,000$511/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73262787 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for sale$235,000+25%$511/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73262787 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2023Listed for rent$1,875$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2023Sold$188,000-5.5%$409/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73052840 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Contingent$198,900$432/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73052840 Report a problem
    11/7/2022Price change$198,900-4.8%$432/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73052840 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listed for sale$208,900+145.8%$454/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73052840 Report a problem
    1/23/2015Sold$85,000-4.5%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2015Pending sale$89,000$193/sqft
    Source: William Raveis the Dolores Person #71777137 Report a problem
    12/16/2014Listed for sale$89,000+54.8%$193/sqft
    11/29/2012Sold$57,500-4.2%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2012Listed for sale$60,000+33.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #71396625 Report a problem
    6/30/1997Sold$45,000+470.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/1996Sold$7,894$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,023 +7.1%$193,300 +11.9%
    2023$2,822 $172,700
    2022$2,822 +12.7%$172,700 +25.9%
    2021$2,504 +15.8%$137,200 +9%
    2020$2,163 +7.2%$125,900 +14.7%
    2019$2,017 +1%$109,800 +4.4%
    2018$1,998 +0.6%$105,200 +5.6%
    2017$1,987 +8.2%$99,600 +9.9%
    2016$1,837 -3.9%$90,600 -2.7%
    2015$1,912 +26.5%$93,100 +29.1%
    2014$1,512 +0.1%$72,100 -3.4%
    2013$1,510 -3.8%$74,600 -9%
    2012$1,569 +3.6%$82,000
    2011$1,514 -2.9%$82,000 -6.6%
    2010$1,560 -16.6%$87,800 -22.4%
    2009$1,870 +12.2%$113,100 -0.9%
    2008$1,666 -3.9%$114,100 -13.4%
    2007$1,734 $131,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01913