Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $165,000

    21 Courtright Rd, Wantage Twp., NJ 07461

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1790
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $174,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $174,100

    $150,000 - $202,000

    $3,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $979/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $979/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Russell Jack A Beierle Jr 973-729-6802,

    Pinnacle Realty Associates Llc

    Bought with:

    Clarissa Vargas

    Real

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3946519MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.93 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 240014700000000605

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1790

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wantage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2025Sold$165,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2025Sold$165,000+17.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3946519 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Pending sale$139,900
    Source: GSMLS #3946519 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Price change$139,900-9.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3946519 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Price change$154,900-8.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3946519 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Price change$169,900-5.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3946519 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listed for sale$179,900
    Source: GSMLS #3946519 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Listing removed$179,900
    Source: GSMLS #3935161 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Price change$179,900-5.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3935161 Report a problem
    12/20/2024Price change$189,900-5%
    Source: GSMLS #3935161 Report a problem
    11/19/2024Listed for sale$199,900
    Source: GSMLS #3935161 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,440 $218,100
    2024$6,440 +1.4%$218,100
    2023$6,351 +1.2%$218,100
    2022$6,275 +0.6%$218,100
    2021$6,240 +6.5%$218,100
    2020$5,860 +3.2%$218,100
    2019$5,679 -0.4%$218,100
    2018$5,703 -2.2%$218,100
    2017$5,832 +3.3%$218,100
    2016$5,647 +2.7%$218,100
    2015$5,496 -1.7%$218,100
    2014$5,589 +1.2%$218,100 -15.4%
    2013$5,525 +8.6%$257,800
    2010$5,086 +3.7%$257,800
    2009$4,903 $257,800
    2008-- $257,800
    2007-- $257,800 +159.4%
    2006-- $99,400
    2005-- $99,400 -0.9%
    2004-- $100,300
    2003-- $100,300
    2002-- $100,300
    2001-- $100,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07461