Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    21 Crown Point Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    4beds
    1,300sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Nice 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home - 21 Crown Point Rd. Welcome Home to 21 Crown Point Rd, Hubert, NC. This beautiful home has four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, providing space for comfort and relaxation. With three full bathrooms, there's no need to worry about morning rusheseveryone can enjoy a leisurely start to their day. The kitchen is perfect for culinary adventures and family gatherings. Each room is designed to create a bright and welcoming atmosphere. This is the perfect place to call home. Home is close to Camp Lejeune back gate. This home is pet negotiable. Age, weight and breed restrictions apply. Small dogs only! One time $300 non-refundable pet fee and $25 monthly pet fee applies. Applicant must complete pet screening on the online application even if you do not have a pet. Renters Insurance required prior to move in. Security Deposit and $450 Cleaning Fee required.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 011248

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Hubert

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Deposit: $1450

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$1,450+75.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Choice Property Management #100204912 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Listed for rent$825+3.1%$1/sqft
    3/6/2018Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Jacksonville Realty Inc Report a problem
    1/20/2018Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Choice Property Management #100096796 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Choice Property Management #100040916 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Jacksonville Realty Inc Report a problem
    10/28/2014Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Choice Property Management #54892 Report a problem
    7/29/2014Price change$800-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Jacksonville Realty Inc Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Jacksonville Realty Inc Report a problem
    7/11/2013Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #54892 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Listed for rent$850-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #54892 Report a problem
    1/28/2012Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #54892 Report a problem
    1/24/2012Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #54892 Report a problem
    8/5/1994Sold$6,000$5/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 28539