Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $2,099,000

    21 Douglas Circle, Rye, NY 10580

    5beds
    4,046sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1962
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $519/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to Greenhaven,NY, where the tranquil and serene environment of this picturesque neighborhood sets the perfect backdrop for this beautiful residential raised ranch. Nestled on a half-acre lot, this stunning 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of contemporary living and peaceful seclusion. The open and airy floor plan offers a great flow for entertaining with large windows that flood the rooms with natural light. The living room opens to a spacious family room, leading to the formal dining room. The modern eat-in kitchen features stainless-steel appliances, custom cabinets and granite countertops that provide ample space for meal preparation and dining. The kitchen has a sliding glass door to the deck overlooking a patio and lush, private yard, a perfect outdoor space for hosting gatherings or the perfect retreat for relaxation. There is a powder room, two family bedrooms, full bathroom, and a primary bedroom and private bath on the main floor. The lower level has a spacious family room with large windows, two bedrooms, bathroom, a second kitchen (no stove) and a laundry room. The large second bedroom is currently used as the home office. There is great storage space with ample closets. Two car attached garage is easily accessible from this level.
    52 days
    |
    76
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 914-967-7680,

    Elaine D. Petrillo 914-320-7117

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 969699MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Downstairs, Primary Bathroom
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Basement: Finished,Storage Space,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Pull Stairs,Storage,Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,046
      • Total interior livable area: 4,046 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Gas Grill
      Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      • Features: Level, Near School, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1400153013000010000006
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Other
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 1962
      • Major remodel year: 2010

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $519/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $20,500
      • Annual tax amount: $32,734
      • Date on market: 3/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 47 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Exclusions: dining chandelier, portable generator

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $11,949/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Pending sale$2,099,000$519/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #969699 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$2,099,000$519/sqft
        8/2/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/20/2024Listed for rent$9,900+1.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/22/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/31/2023Price change$9,750-2.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/28/2023Price change$10,000-4.8%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/1/2023Price change$10,500-4.5%$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/17/2023Listed for rent$11,000$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $20,500
        2024-- $20,500
        2023-- $20,500
        2022-- $20,500
        2021-- $20,500
        2020-- $20,500
        2019-- $20,500
        2018-- $20,500 -5.1%
        2017-- $21,600
        2016-- $21,600 -15.3%
        2015-- $25,500 +10.4%
        2014-- $23,100
        2013-- $23,100
        2012-- $23,100
        2011-- $23,100 -11.5%
        2010-- $26,100 -6.6%
        2009-- $27,950
        2008-- $27,950
        2007-- $27,950
        2006-- $27,950
        2005-- $27,950
        2004-- $27,950
        2003-- $27,950
        2002-- $27,950
        2001-- $27,950
        1999-- $27,950

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 10580

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable