Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    21 Forest Rd, Odum, GA 31555

    3beds
    1,923sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    2 Acres Lot
    $313,700 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,982 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,982/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,982/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,982/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 21 Forest Road in charming Odum, Georgia—a beautiful home offering space, comfort, and country charm all on two meticulously maintained acres. This 1,923 square foot residence features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining.Step inside to discover a warm and inviting living room highlighted by a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings. The main bedroom offers a touch of luxury with a trayed ceiling that adds elegance and height to the space. Just off the main living area is a stunning glassed-in sunroom, perfect for enjoying natural light year-round. Outdoors, you’ll find a large tiled deck—an ideal spot for gatherings or simply taking in the beauty of the surrounding landscape.The property also includes a two-car garage and a large workshop equipped with an air compressor, catering to hobbyists and those who need extra storage or workspace. A beautifully manicured lawn is kept lush and green thanks to a full sprinkler system, and a classic white picket fence adds timeless curb appeal. Located in the sought-after Odum school district, this home offers both charm and practicality in equal measure.If you're looking for peace, privacy, and pride of ownership, 21 Forest Road is truly a must-see.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Morris O'Quinn 912-294-4959,

    Atlantic Partners Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Natasha O'Quinn, 413750

    Atlantic Partners Realty LLC

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1656145

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,923
    • Total interior livable area: 1,923 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 38171

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • As Is
    • Year built: 2004

DateEventPrice
    11/19/2025Sold$310,000-9.9%$161/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1656145 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Pending sale$344,000$179/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1656145 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$344,000-0.3%$179/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1656145 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$345,000$179/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1656145 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listing removed$345,000$179/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1653728 Report a problem
    7/5/2025Listed for sale$345,000$179/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1653728 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Pending sale$345,000$179/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1653728 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$345,000-1.4%$179/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1653728 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$350,000$182/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1653728 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Pending sale$350,000$182/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1653728 Report a problem
    5/3/2025Listed for sale$350,000+84.2%$182/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1653728 Report a problem
    8/31/2015Sold$190,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $106,706 +12.5%
    2023-- $94,831 +21.3%
    2022-- $78,205 +13.1%
    2021-- $69,140
    2020-- $69,140
    2019-- $69,140
    2018-- $69,140
    2017$2,074 $69,140
    2016-- $69,140
    2014-- $69,140
    2013$2,074 $69,140
    2012-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31555